Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License   HY-TEK's Meet Manager

        Mid South Conference Championship 2012 - 4/27/2012 to 4/28/2012       

                         Results at www.cfpitiming.com                        

                        Shorter University in Rome, GA                        

                                    Results                                   

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 23 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Shorter                    249        2) Cumberlands               135  

    3) Bethel (Tenn.)             115        4) Campbellsville             96  

    5) Rio Grande                  93        6) Lindsey Wilson             90  

    7) Georgetown (Ky.)            53        8) Shawnee State              46  

    9) St. Catharine                2                                          

 

 

Women 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times

       World: W 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA              

    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC   

  Collegiate: C 10.78  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            

        Meet: M 12.06  2009        Dupree/Sewell, Shorter                     

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Spikes, Lakeisha          SO Shorter                  12.15Q  1.2  1

  2 Rippy, Jamesia            FR Bethel (Tenn             12.31Q  0.4  2

  3 Sewell, Brittany          SR Shorter                  12.23Q  1.2  1

  4 Washington, Deseray       SR Bethel (Tenn             12.34Q  0.4  2

  5 Christian, Ioni           SO Cumberlands              12.85Q  0.4  2

  6 Guerrero, Shanice         FR Bethel (Tenn             12.95Q  1.2  1

  7 Jackson, Jasmine          SO Shorter                  12.87q  0.4  2

  8 Buford, Danielle          JR Georgetown (             13.10q  1.2  1

  9 Niamki, Monny             FR Lindsey Wils             13.23   1.2  1

 10 Horne, JaNaiqua           FR Campbellsvil             13.24   0.4  2

 11 Zetrenne, Nathelie        JR Campbellsvil             13.32   0.4  2

 12 Bertuccio, Elena          SO Georgetown (             13.46   0.4  2

 13 Henderson, Symfonee       JR St. Catharin             13.74   1.2  1

 14 McFadden, Quanisha        FR Cumberlands              13.86   1.2  1

 15 Armstrong, Shameca        FR Rio Grande               13.87   1.2  1

 16 Sherman, Surea            SO Lindsey Wils             14.10   0.4  2

 

Women 100 Meter Dash

=====================================================================

       World: W 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA              

    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC   

  Collegiate: C 10.78  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                           

        Meet: M 12.06  2009        Dupree/Sewell, Shorter                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Spikes, Lakeisha          SO Shorter                  11.72M  1.8

  2 Rippy, Jamesia            FR Bethel (Tenn             11.82M  1.8

  3 Washington, Deseray       SR Bethel (Tenn             11.96M  1.8

  4 Sewell, Brittany          SR Shorter                  11.98M  1.8

  5 Guerrero, Shanice         FR Bethel (Tenn             12.57   1.8

  6 Buford, Danielle          JR Georgetown (             12.75   1.8

  7 Jackson, Jasmine          SO Shorter                  12.89   1.8

  8 Christian, Ioni           SO Cumberlands              13.36   1.8

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times

       World: W 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA              

    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC   

  Collegiate: C 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                           

        Meet: M 24.26  2008        K'lanca Dupree, Shorter                    

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Spikes, Lakeisha          SO Shorter                  24.69Q +0.0  1

  2 Ballard, Ashley           SO Shorter                  24.84Q  0.2  2

  3 Walker, Ayana             FR Shorter                  24.91Q +0.0  1

  4 Montague, Arielle         JR Bethel (Tenn             25.26Q  0.2  2

  5 Guerrero, Shanice         FR Bethel (Tenn             26.00Q  0.2  2

  6 Buford, Danielle          JR Georgetown (             26.38Q +0.0  1

  7 Hale, Kristina            JR Bethel (Tenn             26.15q  0.2  2

  8 McFadden, Quanisha        FR Cumberlands              26.67q +0.0  1

  9 Little, Lauren            SO Campbellsvil             26.84  +0.0  1

 10 Niamki, Monny             FR Lindsey Wils             27.02   0.2  2

 11 Fant, Starsha             JR Campbellsvil             27.71  +0.0  1

 12 Henderson, Symfonee       JR St. Catharin             28.04  +0.0  1

 13 Bertuccio, Elena          SO Georgetown (             28.11   0.2  2

 14 Sherman, Surea            SO Lindsey Wils             29.38   0.2  2

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

=====================================================================

       World: W 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA              

    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC   

  Collegiate: C 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                           

        Meet: M 24.26  2008        K'lanca Dupree, Shorter                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Spikes, Lakeisha          SO Shorter                  24.11M  1.9

  2 Ballard, Ashley           SO Shorter                  24.42   1.9

  3 Walker, Ayana             FR Shorter                  24.57   1.9

  4 Montague, Arielle         JR Bethel (Tenn             24.87   1.9

  5 Hale, Kristina            JR Bethel (Tenn             25.87   1.9

  6 Guerrero, Shanice         FR Bethel (Tenn             26.05   1.9

  7 Buford, Danielle          JR Georgetown (             26.36   1.9

  8 McFadden, Quanisha        FR Cumberlands              26.50   1.9

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

       World: W 47.60  10/6/1985   Marita Koch, GDR                           

    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sandi Richards, Nike                       

  Collegiate: C 50.10  6/11/1989   Monique Henderson, UCLA                    

        Meet: M 56.16  2008        K'lanca Dupree, Shorter                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Walker, Ayana             FR Shorter                  54.39M  1

  2 Ballard, Ashley           SO Shorter                  55.23M  1

  3 Montague, Arielle         JR Bethel (Tenn             55.96M  1

  4 Helm, Daisy               FR Shorter                  56.63   1

  5 Garrett, Ronnika          JR Bethel (Tenn             57.51   1

  6 Blanc, Julie-Anne         JR Bethel (Tenn             57.56   1

  7 Little, Lauren            SO Campbellsvil           1:00.31   1

  8 Fant, Starsha             JR Campbellsvil           1:01.31   1

  9 Graves, Kayla             SR Rio Grande             1:02.87   2

 10 Hartman, Mercedes         SO Georgetown (           1:04.59   2

 11 Gregory, Kelsey           FR Georgetown (           1:05.67   2

 12 Herbig, Angela            FR Lindsey Wils           1:08.53   2

 13 Steck, Emily              SO Georgetown (           1:09.46   2

 

Women 800 Meter Run

================================================================

       World: W 1:53.28  7/26/1983   Jarmila Kratochvilova, TCH               

    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles Clark, Reebok                

  Collegiate: C 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                    

        Meet: M 2:17.20  2011        Cassie Mattia, Rio Grande                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Mattia, Cassie            SR Rio Grande             2:16.37M

  2 Mascotti, Darcy           JR Cumberlands            2:17.61 

  3 Gray, Jessica             FR Bethel (Tenn           2:18.70 

  4 Renner, Kayla             SR Rio Grande             2:20.16 

  5 Hoop, Danielle            FR Cumberlands            2:20.47 

  6 Godwin, Sha'Doris         JR Shorter                2:21.01 

  7 Barnes, Samantha          FR Rio Grande             2:21.51 

  8 Sanchez, Maria            SO Lindsey Wils           2:23.72 

  9 Armstrong, Sara           SR Shawnee Stat           2:23.92 

 10 Johnson, Keshae           FR Bethel (Tenn           2:31.69 

 11 Ruggles, Sarah            SO Shawnee Stat           2:31.82 

 12 Wallace, Reneisha         FR Bethel (Tenn           2:32.37 

 13 Kogge, Caitlyn            SR Georgetown (           2:33.06 

 14 Hale, Marissa             FR Georgetown (           2:33.81 

 15 Satterfield, Kaileigh     FR Shorter                2:34.42 

 16 Ditto, Rachel             FR Georgetown (           2:36.30 

 17 Dreyer, Carolynn          FR St. Catharin           2:37.70 

 18 Janes, Natasha            JR Campbellsvil           2:39.47 

 19 Wesley, Emily             SO Campbellsvil           2:46.17 

 20 Sydnor, Natasha           JR Cumberlands            3:02.12 

 21 Dunaway, Michelle         SO St. Catharin           3:06.38 

 

Women 1500 Meter Run

================================================================

       World: W 3:50.46  9/11/1993   Yunxia Qu, CHN                           

    American: A 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West              

  Collegiate: C 3:59.90  6/7/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                

        Meet: M 4:45.90  2011        Sarah Massey, Shorter                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Armstrong, Sara           SR Shawnee Stat           4:48.63 

  2 Mascotti, Darcy           JR Cumberlands            4:49.12 

  3 Hoop, Danielle            FR Cumberlands            4:52.83 

  4 Ronoh, Sharon             JR Lindsey Wils           4:58.81 

  5 Spicher, Shea             SO Shorter                5:03.93 

  6 Ditto, Rachel             FR Georgetown (           5:16.93 

  7 Godwin, Sha'Doris         JR Shorter                5:23.40 

  8 Lower, Amy                JR Rio Grande             5:24.85 

  9 Springer, Audrey          JR Cumberlands            5:27.73 

 10 Wesley, Emily             SO Campbellsvil           5:33.57 

 11 Irvin, Deanna             FR Bethel (Tenn           5:38.47 

 12 Light, Andrea             FR Shawnee Stat           5:50.56 

 13 Dunaway, Michelle         SO St. Catharin           5:58.27 

 

Women 5000 Meter Run

================================================================

       World: W 14:11.15  6/6/2008    Tirunesh Dibba, ETH                     

    American: A 14:44.76  8/27/2010   Molly Huddle, Saucony                   

  Collegiate: C 15:09.72  2004        Kim Smith, Providence                   

        Meet: M 18:06.71  2011        Sharon Ronoh, Lindsey Wilson            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Ronoh, Sharon             JR Lindsey Wils          17:52.96M

  2 Mascotti, Darcy           JR Cumberlands           18:55.06 

  3 Kachel, Lauren            SR Cumberlands           19:16.30 

  4 Hosier, Kasey             SO Shawnee Stat          19:26.50 

  5 Overpeck, Elisha          SO Georgetown (          20:34.45 

  6 McCauley, Brianna         JR Shawnee Stat          20:48.86 

  7 Gibbons, Shelby           FR Cumberlands           21:06.34 

  8 Retherford, Jamie         FR Shawnee Stat          21:08.42 

  9 Johnson, Sarah            FR Campbellsvil          21:40.76 

 10 Turner, Hannah            FR Shorter               21:46.08 

 11 Jefferson, Mary           FR Georgetown (          21:56.79 

 12 Rines, Summer             JR Campbellsvil          22:07.53 

 13 Hatley, Jennifer          FR Campbellsvil          22:56.88 

 14 Irvin, Deanna             FR Bethel (Tenn          23:11.06 

 

Women 10000 Meter Run

================================================================

       World: W 29:31.78  9/8/1993    Junxia Wang, CHN                        

    American: A 30:22.22  8/15/2008   Shalane Flanagan, Asics                 

  Collegiate: C 31:18.07  3/26/2010   Lisa Koll, Iowa State                   

        Meet: M 36:42.22  2011        Sharon Ronoh, Lindsey Wilson            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Ronoh, Sharon             JR Lindsey Wils          37:10.98 

  2 Hosier, Kasey             SO Shawnee Stat          38:40.16 

  3 Kachel, Lauren            SR Cumberlands           38:41.53 

  4 Logan, Ashley             FR Shorter               39:43.29 

  5 Tudor, Brianna            FR Shawnee Stat          41:35.13 

  6 Gibbons, Shelby           FR Cumberlands           42:29.23 

  7 Knapp, Arielle            JR Shawnee Stat          43:56.05 

  8 Rines, Summer             JR Campbellsvil          44:31.88 

  9 Marcum, Jennifer          JR Cumberlands           45:07.70 

 10 Piccone, Brittany         FR Rio Grande            45:49.14 

 11 Hatley, Jennifer          FR Campbellsvil          46:05.79 

 -- Rutledge, Katie           SO Shorter                    DNF 

 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times

       World: W 12.21  8/20/1988   Yordanka Donkova, BUL                      

    American: A 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                          

  Collegiate: C 12.48  6/9/2006    Ginnie Powell, So. California              

        Meet: M 14.42  2011        Vanderlyn Watt, Shorter                    

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Zetrenne, Nathelie        JR Campbellsvil             14.98Q  0.6  1

  2 Olson, Ruth               JR Lindsey Wils             15.90Q  0.9  2

  3 Freeman, Mariah           SO Shorter                  15.57Q  0.6  1

  4 Horne, JaNaiqua           FR Campbellsvil             17.87Q  0.9  2

  5 Ramcke, Finnja            JR Georgetown (             17.29Q  0.6  1

  6 Benjamin, Tiana           SO Campbellsvil             18.48Q  0.9  2

  7 Hood, Leslie              SO Bethel (Tenn             17.96q  0.6  1

  8 McCray, Dallas            FR Bethel (Tenn             19.15q  0.6  1

  9 Holden, Porsche           SO Shorter                  32.70   0.9  2

 -- Lake, Zandra              FR Shorter                    DNF   0.9  2

 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

=====================================================================

       World: W 12.21  8/20/1988   Yordanka Donkova, BUL                      

    American: A 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                          

  Collegiate: C 12.48  6/9/2006    Ginnie Powell, So. California              

        Meet: M 14.42  2011        Vanderlyn Watt, Shorter                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Zetrenne, Nathelie        JR Campbellsvil             14.92   1.9

  2 Freeman, Mariah           SO Shorter                  14.93   1.9

  3 Olson, Ruth               JR Lindsey Wils             15.62   1.9

  4 Ramcke, Finnja            JR Georgetown (             16.90   1.9

  5 Horne, JaNaiqua           FR Campbellsvil             17.50   1.9

  6 Hood, Leslie              SO Bethel (Tenn             17.60   1.9

  7 McCray, Dallas            FR Bethel (Tenn             19.41   1.9

 

Women 400 Meter Hurdles

================================================================

       World: W   52.34  8/8/2003    Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS                   

    American: A   52.47  9/1/2011    Lashinda Demus, Nike                     

  Collegiate: C   53.54  6/12/2004   Sheenna Johnson, UCLA                    

        Meet: M 1:02.30  2011        Kennisha Holden, Shorter                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Holden, Kennisha          JR Shorter                1:02.75 

  2 Jude, Sarah               FR Shorter                1:03.06 

  3 Davidson, Kryslynn        FR Shorter                1:03.26 

  4 Olson, Ruth               JR Lindsey Wils           1:07.00 

  5 Ramcke, Finnja            JR Georgetown (           1:07.83 

  6 Zetrenne, Nathelie        JR Campbellsvil           1:11.59 

  7 Hood, Leslie              SO Bethel (Tenn           1:15.60 

 

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================

       World: W  8:58.81  8/17/2008   Gulnara Galkina, RUS                    

    American: A  9:12.50  8/17/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado               

  Collegiate: C  9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado               

        Meet: M 10:37.64  2010        Justyna Mudy, Shorter                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Massey, Sarah             SR Shorter               11:27.75 

  2 Kachel, Lauren            SR Cumberlands           11:59.97 

  3 Ruggles, Sarah            SO Shawnee Stat          12:05.83 

  4 Hale, Marissa             FR Georgetown (          12:08.51 

  5 Moon, Christine           SO Cumberlands           12:32.61 

  6 Tudor, Brianna            FR Shawnee Stat          12:52.34 

  7 Johnson, Sarah            FR Campbellsvil          12:58.53 

  8 Janes, Natasha            JR Campbellsvil          13:31.80 

  9 Gimborys, Katarina        FR Lindsey Wils          14:09.47 

 10 Bowles, Bria              FR Bethel (Tenn          15:51.74 

 11 Johnson, Keshae           FR Bethel (Tenn          15:53.45 

 

Women 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================

       World: W 41.37  10/6/1985   GDR, GDR                                   

                       Möller, Rieger, Auerswald, Göhr                  

    American: A 41.47  8/9/1997    National Team, USA national team           

                       Gaines, Jones, Miller, Devers                    

  Collegiate: C 42.36  6/12/2009   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                       

                       Carter, Lucas, Duncan, Mayo                      

        Meet: M 46.90  2010        , Shorter                                  

                       Holden, Sewell, Stewartson, Francis              

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 Shorter                                               45.87M

     1) Ballard, Ashley SO              2) Sewell, Brittany SR           

     3) Spikes, Lakeisha SO             4) Walker, Ayana FR              

  2 Bethel (Tenn.)                                        47.04 

     1) Montague, Arielle JR            2) Guerrero, Shanice FR          

     3) Rippy, Jamesia FR               4) Washington, Deseray SR        

  3 Campbellsville                                        49.21 

     1) Zetrenne, Nathelie JR           2) Beasley, Tiosha JR            

     3) Little, Lauren SO               4) Horne, JaNaiqua FR            

  4 Lindsey Wilson                                        51.29 

     1) Olson, Ruth JR                  2) Sanchez, Maria SO             

     3) Sherman, Surea SO               4) Niamki, Monny FR              

  5 Georgetown (Ky.)                                      51.60 

     1) Hartman, Mercedes SO            2) Bertuccio, Elena SO            

     3) Gregory, Kelsey FR              4) Buford, Danielle JR           

  6 Rio Grande                                            51.88 

     1) Nelson, Whittley FR             2) Graves, Kayla SR              

     3) Armstrong, Shameca FR           4) Morrison-Fountain, Shardai FR 

  7 Cumberlands                                           52.04 

     1) McFadden, Quanisha FR           2) Christian, Ioni SO            

     3) Sydnor, Natasha JR              4) Marcum, Jennifer JR            

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================

       World: W 3:15.17  10/1/1988   Soviet Union, URS                        

                         Ledovskaya, Nazarova, Pinigina, Bryzgina         

    American: A 3:15.51  10/1/1988   National Team, USA national team         

                         Howard, Dixon, Brisco, Joyner                    

  Collegiate: C 3:23.75  4/3/2004    Texas, Texas                             

                         Jones, McIntosh, Chapple, Richards               

        Meet: M 3:50.78  2011        , Shorter                                

                         Jones, Holden, Francis, Stewartson               

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 Shorter                                             3:49.85M

     1) Holden, Kennisha JR             2) Helm, Daisy FR                

     3) Davidson, Kryslynn FR           4) Moreland, Tia SR              

  2 Bethel (Tenn.)                                      3:52.83 

     1) Montague, Arielle JR            2) Garrett, Ronnika JR           

     3) Blanc, Julie-Anne JR            4) Gray, Jessica FR               

  3 Campbellsville                                      4:05.96 

     1) Fant, Starsha JR                2) Little, Lauren SO             

     3) Zetrenne, Nathelie JR           4) Beasley, Tiosha JR            

  4 Rio Grande                                          4:06.67 

     1) Graves, Kayla SR                2) Barnes, Samantha FR           

     3) Renner, Kayla SR                4) Mattia, Cassie SR             

  5 Cumberlands                                         4:10.43 

     1) Sydnor, Natasha JR              2) Acree, Janada SO              

     3) Hoop, Danielle FR               4) McFadden, Quanisha FR         

  6 Lindsey Wilson                                      4:17.20 

     1) Olson, Ruth JR                  2) Herbig, Angela FR             

     3) Sjoback, Malin FR               4) Sanchez, Maria SO             

  7 Georgetown (Ky.)                                    4:17.39 

     1) Ramcke, Finnja JR               2) Gregory, Kelsey FR            

     3) Hartman, Mercedes SO            4) Buford, Danielle JR           

  8 Shawnee State                                       4:49.35 

     1) Ruggles, Sarah SO               2) Light, Andrea FR              

     3) Retherford, Jamie FR            4) Armstrong, Sara SR            

 

Women 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================

       World: W 7:50.17  8/5/1984    Soviet Union, URS                        

                         Olizarenko, Gurina, Borisova,  Podyalovskaya     

    American: A 8:17.91  4/25/2009   Tennessee, Tennessee                     

                         McDonald, Price, Bowman, Wright                  

  Collegiate: C 8:17.91  4/25/2009   Tennessee, Tennessee                     

                         McDonald, Price, Bowman, Wright                  

        Meet: M 9:48.70  2010        , Shorter                                

                         Moreland, Pike, Godwin, Haggins                  

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 Rio Grande                                          9:20.75M

     1) Graves, Kayla SR                2) Barnes, Samantha FR           

     3) Renner, Kayla SR                4) Mattia, Cassie SR             

  2 Shorter                                             9:39.72M

     1) Massey, Sarah SR                2) Spicher, Shea SO              

     3) Holden, Kennisha JR             4) Godwin, Sha'Doris JR          

  3 Cumberlands                                         9:40.64M

     1) Sydnor, Natasha JR              2) Hoop, Danielle FR             

     3) Springer, Audrey JR             4) Mascotti, Darcy JR            

  4 Bethel (Tenn.)                                      9:49.74 

     1) Gray, Jessica FR                2) Johnson, Keshae FR            

     3) Bowles, Bria FR                 4) Wallace, Reneisha FR          

  5 Georgetown (Ky.)                                   10:08.40 

     1) Jefferson, Mary FR              2) Ditto, Rachel FR              

     3) Kogge, Caitlyn SR               4) Hale, Marissa FR              

  6 Shawnee State                                      10:11.33 

     1) Ruggles, Sarah SO               2) Retherford, Jamie FR          

     3) Light, Andrea FR                4) Armstrong, Sara SR            

  7 Campbellsville                                     10:13.13 

     1) Fant, Starsha JR                2) Janes, Natasha JR             

     3) Graham, Jasmine FR              4) Wesley, Emily SO              

  8 Lindsey Wilson                                     10:56.35 

     1) Herbig, Angela FR               2) Brickson, Reini SO            

     3) Ronoh, Sharon JR                4) Sanchez, Maria SO             

 

Women High Jump

==========================================================================

 Starting Height --1.60; increments of 5 cm

       World: W 2.09m  8/30/1987   Stefka Kostadinova, BUL                    

    American: A 2.05m  6/26/2010   Chaunte Lowe, Nike                         

  Collegiate: C 1.98m  5/19/1995   Acuff / Bergqvist, UCLA/ SMU               

        Meet: M 1.57m  2010        Catlin Brush, Shorter                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Crafton, Que              FR Shorter                  1.62mM   5-03.75

     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.65

        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX

  2 Freeman, Mariah           SO Shorter                  1.62mM   5-03.75

     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.65

        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX

  3 Jones, Asia               FR Bethel (Tenn             1.52m    4-11.75

     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57

        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX

  3 Acree, Janada             SO Cumberlands              1.52m    4-11.75

     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57

        P    P    P    O    P    O  XXX

  3 Houseworth, Makiala       SO Shorter                  1.52m    4-11.75

     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57

        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX

  6 Rose, Myra                FR Campbellsvil             1.47m    4-09.75

     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52

        P    P    O    O    O  XXX

  7 Henderson, Symfonee       JR St. Catharin             1.47m    4-09.75

     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52

        P    P  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX

  8 Sjoback, Malin            FR Lindsey Wils             1.47m    4-09.75

     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52

        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX

  9 Kachel, Lauren            SR Cumberlands              1.42m    4-07.75

     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47

        O    P    P    O  XXX

 10 Beasley, Tiosha           JR Campbellsvil             1.42m    4-07.75

     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47

        P    P   XO    O  XXX

 11 Benjamin, Tiana           SO Campbellsvil             1.42m    4-07.75

     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47

        P    P    O  XXO  XXX

 11 Southard, Allie           FR St. Catharin             1.42m    4-07.75

     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47

        P    O   XO   XO  XXX

 13 Levay, Elizabeth          SR Georgetown (             1.37m    4-06.00

     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42

        P    O   XO  XXX

 14 Wallace, Reneisha         FR Bethel (Tenn             1.37m    4-06.00

     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42

        O   XO   XO  XXX

 15 Blanc, Julie-Anne         JR Bethel (Tenn             1.32m    4-04.00

     1.27 1.32 1.37

        O    O  XXX

 16 Brickson, Reini           SO Lindsey Wils             1.32m    4-04.00

     1.27 1.32 1.37

        O   XO  XXX

 17 Keeney, Allison           FR Rio Grande               1.32m    4-04.00

     1.27 1.32 1.37

        O  XXO  XXX

 18 Bland, Amanda             SO Lindsey Wils             1.27m    4-02.00

     1.27 1.32

        O  XXX

 

Women Pole Vault

==========================================================================

 Starting Height - 3.40; increments of 15 cm

       World: W 5.06m  8/28/2009   Yelena Isinbayeva, RUS                     

    American: A 4.92m  7/6/2008    Jen Stuczynski, adidas                     

  Collegiate: C 4.60m  5/14/2006   Chelsea Johnson, UCLA                      

        Meet: M 3.23m  2007        Kristin McKenna, Cumberlands               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Spurlock, Rachell         FR Cumberlands              2.90m    9-06.25

     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.85 2.90 2.97

        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX

  2 Parson, Shawna            FR Georgetown (             2.60m    8-06.25

     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75

        P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX

  3 Crowe, Kotey              JR Campbellsvil             2.45m    8-00.50

     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60

        P    P   XO  XXX

 -- Harper, Jessica           FR Shorter                     NH           

     2.15

      XXX

 

Women Long Jump

===============================================================================

 Top 9 advance to final

       World: W 7.52m  6/11/1988   Galina Chistyakova, URS                    

    American: A 7.49m  5/22/1994   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda                

  Collegiate: C 6.99m  5/4/1985    Jackie Joyner-Kersee, UCLA                 

        Meet: M 6.04m  2011        Tamala Daley, Shorter                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind         

===============================================================================

  1 Holden, Porsche           SO Shorter                  5.81m  +0.0  19-00.75

     FOUL(-1.6) 5.74m(-0.0) FOUL      5.68m(-1.6) 5.81m(+0.0) FOUL    

  2 Beasley, Tiosha           JR Campbellsvil             5.68m  -0.3  18-07.75

     5.55m(-0.0) 5.68m(-0.3) 5.65m(-0.2) 5.61m(-0.8) 5.54m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.0)

  3 Daley, Tamala             JR Shorter                  5.52m  -0.8  18-01.50

     5.52m(-0.8) 5.46m(-1.0) FOUL      5.41m(-1.4) 4.57m(-1.0) FOUL    

  4 Acree, Janada             SO Cumberlands              5.25m  -2.0  17-02.75

     5.25m(-2.0) 4.96m(+0.0) 4.55m(-0.2) PASS      PASS      PASS    

  5 Woods, Dominique          SR Shorter                  5.24m  -2.4  17-02.25

     4.75m(-1.2) 5.24m(-2.4) 5.17m(-1.4) 4.79m(-1.0) 5.08m(1.7) PASS(-0.9)

  6 Garrett, Ronnika          JR Bethel (Tenn             5.18m  -0.7  17-00.00

     5.01m(+0.0) 5.12m(-1.6) 4.99m(-2.0) 5.00m(-1.0) 5.18m(-0.7) 5.16m(0.1)

  7 Jones, Asia               FR Bethel (Tenn             5.15m  -2.0  16-10.75

     5.15m(-2.0) FOUL(-1.9) 0.54m(-1.8) FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(-0.5) 4.34m(-0.3)

  8 Morrison-Fountain, Shard  FR Rio Grande               5.11m  -1.7  16-09.25

     4.86m(-1.1) 4.51m(-0.9) 5.11m(-1.7) 4.69m(0.7) 4.90m(-1.4) 5.04m(-0.2)

  9 Cameron, Bea              FR Georgetown (             5.07m  +0.0  16-07.75

     5.07m(+0.0) FOUL(-2.5) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-0.3) 5.00m(-1.4) FOUL(-0.1)

 10 Horne, JaNaiqua           FR Campbellsvil             5.06m  -2.1  16-07.25

     5.06m(-2.1) 4.64m(-0.2) 4.74m(-1.0)        

 11 Little, Lauren            SO Campbellsvil             4.83m  -1.4  15-10.25

     4.80m(-1.1) 4.83m(-1.4) 4.06m(0.6)          

 12 Dunaway, Michelle         SO St. Catharin             4.79m  +0.0  15-08.75

     4.79m(+0.0) 4.59m(-1.5) 4.67m(-0.0)          

 13 McCray, Dallas            FR Bethel (Tenn             4.55m  -0.3  14-11.25

     FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(-2.1) 4.55m(-0.3)          

 14 Nelson, Whittley          FR Rio Grande               4.42m   0.2  14-06.00

     4.16m(-1.4) 4.03m(-1.8) 4.42m(0.2)        

 15 Armstrong, Shameca        FR Rio Grande               4.40m  +0.0  14-05.25

     4.40m(+0.0) 4.37m(-3.2) FOUL(-0.6)          

 16 Sherman, Surea            SO Lindsey Wils             4.15m  -0.6  13-07.50

     4.14m(-1.2) FOUL(-2.2) 4.15m(-0.6)          

 17 Gregerson, Ida            FR Lindsey Wils             4.02m  -0.1  13-02.25

     3.93m(+0.0) 3.92m(-2.9) 4.02m(-0.1)        

 

Women Triple Jump

===============================================================================

 Top 9 advance to final

       World: W 15.50m  8/10/1995   Inessa Kravets, UKR                       

    American: A 14.45m  7/11/2004   Tiombé Hurd, Nike                         

  Collegiate: C 14.25m  3/8/1997    Lee/ Williams, LSU/ FL State              

        Meet: M 12.50m  2011        Tamela Daley, Shorter                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind         

===============================================================================

  1 Woods, Dominique          SR Shorter                 11.84m   NWI  38-10.25

     11.40m(NWI) 11.70m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      11.32m(NWI) 11.84m(NWI)

  2 Beasley, Tiosha           JR Campbellsvil            11.35m   NWI  37-03.00

     11.35m(NWI) 11.19m(NWI) 11.07m(NWI) 11.05m(NWI) 11.16m(NWI) 10.62m(NWI)

  3 Washington, Deseray       SR Bethel (Tenn            11.09m   NWI  36-04.75

     10.95m(NWI) PASS      11.09m(NWI) 10.16m(NWI) 10.93m(NWI) 11.01m(NWI)

  4 Lake, Zandra              FR Shorter                 10.92m   NWI  35-10.00

     10.76m(NWI) 10.35m(NWI) 10.92m(NWI) 10.79m(NWI) 10.57m(NWI) 10.44m(NWI)

  5 Zetrenne, Nathelie        JR Campbellsvil            10.82m   NWI  35-06.00

     FOUL      10.45m(NWI) 10.82m(NWI) 9.86m(NWI) PASS      PASS    

  6 Cameron, Bea              FR Georgetown (            10.77m   NWI  35-04.00

     10.46m(NWI) 10.36m(NWI) 10.48m(NWI) 10.77m(NWI) FOUL      10.54m(NWI)

  7 Blanc, Julie-Anne         JR Bethel (Tenn            10.50m   NWI  34-05.50

     FOUL      FOUL      10.36m(NWI) 10.49m(NWI) 10.50m(NWI) 9.73m(NWI)

  8 Horne, JaNaiqua           FR Campbellsvil             9.76m   NWI  32-00.25

     9.76m(NWI) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS       

  9 Nelson, Whittley          FR Rio Grande               9.45m   NWI  31-00.00

     FOUL      9.28m(NWI) 9.45m(NWI)        

 -- Gregerson, Ida            FR Lindsey Wils              FOUL                

     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL          

 -- Smith, Brittany           FR Bethel (Tenn              FOUL                

     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL             

 -- Sherman, Surea            SO Lindsey Wils              FOUL                

     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL             

 

Women Shot Put

==========================================================================

 Top 9 advance to final

       World: W 22.63m  6/7/1987    Natalya Lisovskaya, URS                   

    American: A 20.18m  6/25/1988   Pagel / Camarena-Williams, Mazda/ NYAC     

  Collegiate: C 18.99m  1983        Meg Ritchie, Arizona                      

        Meet: M 11.78m  2010        Kim Strunk, Rio Grande                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Strunk, Kim               JR Rio Grande              12.02mM  39-05.25

      10.98m  FOUL  11.77m  11.35m  12.01m  12.02m

  2 Meade-Rivera, Lawna       SR Cumberlands             12.00mM  39-04.50

      10.42m  11.61m  11.45m  11.18m  12.00m  11.94m

  3 Commodore, Diamond        FR Bethel (Tenn            11.86mM  38-11.00

      FOUL  11.19m  FOUL  10.96m  11.86m  11.55m

  4 Crawford, Alexis          SO Campbellsvil            11.57m   37-11.50

      11.57m  10.89m  FOUL  FOUL  10.29m  FOUL

  5 Mayes, Taylor             FR Cumberlands             11.18m   36-08.25

      10.30m  10.59m  10.88m  11.18m  10.68m  FOUL

  6 Hartney, Katie            SO Lindsey Wils            11.08m   36-04.25

      9.67m  10.38m  10.57m  11.08m  FOUL  FOUL

  7 Overby, Chelsea           FR Shorter                 11.07m   36-04.00

      FOUL  FOUL  11.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  8 Holcomb, Rebecca          SR Cumberlands             10.96m   35-11.50

      10.48m  10.37m  10.80m  FOUL  10.61m  10.96m

  9 Brown, Tracie             JR Rio Grande              10.89m   35-08.75

      9.80m  10.84m  10.89m  10.41m  FOUL  10.53m

 10 Dunn, Sheena              SR Bethel (Tenn            10.22m   33-06.50

      9.96m  10.09m  10.22m        

 11 Schramm, Mary             SO Rio Grande              10.17m   33-04.50

      10.14m  10.17m  10.11m        

 12 Webster, Triosha          SR Bethel (Tenn            10.06m   33-00.25

      10.06m  9.89m  9.70m        

 13 Wilson, Ashley            JR Campbellsvil             9.41m   30-10.50

      8.97m  9.22m  9.41m        

 14 Dickinson, Brandi         FR St. Catharin             8.95m   29-04.50

      8.95m  FOUL  8.95m        

 15 Adams, Jalie              SR Georgetown (             8.54m   28-00.25

      8.19m  8.54m  8.30m        

 16 Hutchins, Cheyenne        SO St. Catharin             7.61m   24-11.75

      7.37m  7.61m  7.28m        

 

Women Discus Throw

==========================================================================

 Top 9 advance to final

       World: W 76.80m  7/9/1988    Gabriele Reinsch, GDR                     

    American: A 67.67m  3/14/2007   Suzy Powell, Asics                        

  Collegiate: C 67.48m  4/26/1981   Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       

        Meet: M 39.41m  2009        Annie Dillon, Berea                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Overby, Chelsea           FR Shorter                 38.87m     127-06

      35.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  38.87m

  2 Hartney, Katie            SO Lindsey Wils            36.94m     121-02

      32.56m  FOUL  35.57m  FOUL  36.94m  35.87m

  3 Meade-Rivera, Lawna       SR Cumberlands             35.93m     117-10

      28.69m  33.11m  33.15m  33.79m  31.63m  35.93m

  4 Strunk, Kim               JR Rio Grande              35.15m     115-04

      35.15m  FOUL  31.97m  FOUL  32.62m  33.62m

  5 Brown, Tracie             JR Rio Grande              34.79m     114-02

      32.14m  34.53m  33.94m  34.49m  34.79m  FOUL

  6 Roberts, Katilyn          FR Rio Grande              34.17m     112-01

      30.13m  34.17m  30.90m  FOUL  32.21m  32.85m

  7 Lowe, Ashley              FR Bethel (Tenn            33.31m     109-03

      32.57m  30.39m  33.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  8 Holcomb, Rebecca          SR Cumberlands             33.17m     108-10

      33.17m  FOUL  FOUL  30.59m  FOUL  FOUL

  9 Dunn, Sheena              SR Bethel (Tenn            33.12m     108-08

      30.07m  FOUL  31.88m  33.12m  FOUL  FOUL

 10 Webster, Triosha          SR Bethel (Tenn            31.28m     102-07

      31.28m  29.38m  29.06m          

 11 Mayes, Taylor             FR Cumberlands             31.08m     102-00

      28.28m  27.93m  31.08m          

 12 Wilson, Ashley            JR Campbellsvil            30.87m     101-03

      FOUL  30.87m  29.97m          

 13 Dickinson, Brandi         FR St. Catharin            29.98m      98-04

      25.57m  28.89m  29.98m          

 14 Kogge, Caitlyn            SR Georgetown (            27.36m      89-09

      25.45m  25.50m  27.36m          

 15 Crawford, Alexis          SO Campbellsvil            21.65m      71-00

      21.65m  20.79m  FOUL          

 -- Adams, Jalie              SR Georgetown (              FOUL           

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          

 

Women Hammer Throw

==========================================================================

 Top 9 advance to final

       World: W 79.42m  5/29/2011   Betty Heidler, GER                        

    American: A 73.87m  6/25/2005   Erin Gilreath, NYAC                       

  Collegiate: C 72.94m  4/13/2007   Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                   

        Meet: M 42.92m  2011        Tracie Brown, Rio Grande                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Crutcher, Cory            JR Rio Grande              41.77m     137-00

      FOUL  FOUL  38.53m  39.73m  39.05m  41.77m

  2 Schramm, Mary             SO Rio Grande              41.40m     135-10

      38.42m  39.82m  FOUL  39.53m  41.40m  FOUL

  3 Hartney, Katie            SO Lindsey Wils            41.14m     135-00

      FOUL  38.97m  39.63m  41.14m  40.60m  36.97m

  4 Brown, Tracie             JR Rio Grande              39.72m     130-04

      39.54m  37.48m  FOUL  FOUL  39.72m  FOUL

  5 Meade-Rivera, Lawna       SR Cumberlands             35.92m     117-10

      31.62m  FOUL  35.92m  FOUL  33.33m  FOUL

  6 Holcomb, Rebecca          SR Cumberlands             34.74m     114-00

      FOUL  34.06m  33.44m  FOUL  32.10m  34.74m

  7 Dunn, Sheena              SR Bethel (Tenn            34.41m     112-11

      34.41m  33.69m  FOUL  34.19m  FOUL  FOUL

  8 Overby, Chelsea           FR Shorter                 31.86m     104-06

      FOUL  31.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  9 Lowe, Ashley              FR Bethel (Tenn            31.85m     104-06

      28.71m  FOUL  31.85m  FOUL  FOUL  31.39m

 10 Wilson, Ashley            JR Campbellsvil            31.33m     102-09

      FOUL  30.96m  31.33m          

 11 Webster, Triosha          SR Bethel (Tenn            29.57m      97-00

      FOUL  27.92m  29.57m           

 12 Mayes, Taylor             FR Cumberlands             29.55m      96-11

      29.55m  28.80m  FOUL          

 13 Dickinson, Brandi         FR St. Catharin            26.33m      86-05

      23.41m  26.33m  25.67m          

 14 Crawford, Alexis          SO Campbellsvil            24.81m      81-05

      24.81m  FOUL  24.06m          

 15 Adams, Jalie              SR Georgetown (            21.51m      70-07

      FOUL  20.55m  21.51m          

 

Women Javelin Throw

==========================================================================

 Top 9 advance to final

       World: W 72.28m  9/13/2008   Barbora Špotáková, CZE                    

    American: A 66.67m  6/25/2010   Kara Patterson, Asics                     

  Collegiate: C 61.82m  6/13/2003   Irina Kharun, Indiana                     

        Meet: M 37.63m  2009        Annie Dillon, Berea                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Benjamin, Tiana           SO Campbellsvil            37.29m     122-04

      32.39m  34.76m  32.55m  PASS  37.29m  35.63m

  2 Gregerson, Ida            FR Lindsey Wils            32.57m     106-10

      26.26m  28.63m  32.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  3 Haggins, Keiera           SR Shorter                 30.70m     100-09

      30.70m  29.36m  25.95m  27.40m  23.53m  25.43m

  4 Schramm, Mary             SO Rio Grande              30.10m      98-09

      28.05m  FOUL  27.11m  26.87m  28.49m  30.10m

  5 Kogge, Caitlyn            SR Georgetown (            29.39m      96-05

      27.30m  29.39m  26.20m  26.07m  28.04m  25.69m

  6 Hutcherson, Porshia       SR Campbellsvil            29.03m      95-03

      29.03m  20.61m  18.80m  22.82m  26.28m  23.75m

  7 Ramcke, Finnja            JR Georgetown (            28.51m      93-06

      27.05m  23.47m  25.91m  FOUL  28.51m  21.43m

  8 Overby, Chelsea           FR Shorter                 26.94m      88-05

      26.94m  FOUL  FOUL  24.20m  25.26m  FOUL

  9 Roberts, Katilyn          FR Rio Grande              26.77m      87-10

      22.99m  23.07m  26.77m  22.65m  25.24m  26.70m

 10 Dickinson, Brandi         FR St. Catharin            26.43m      86-08

      25.40m  26.43m  24.21m          

 11 Meade-Rivera, Lawna       SR Cumberlands             24.93m      81-09

      21.82m  24.93m  24.14m          

 12 Vinson, Lindsey           FR St. Catharin            24.55m      80-06

      22.69m  24.55m  22.02m          

 13 Houseworth, Makiala       SO Shorter                 22.16m      72-08

      20.45m  FOUL  22.16m          

 14 Hartney, Katie            SO Lindsey Wils            21.78m      71-05

      FOUL  FOUL  21.78m          

 15 Webster, Triosha          SR Bethel (Tenn            21.55m      70-08

      20.37m  21.55m  FOUL          

 16 Mayes, Taylor             FR Cumberlands             20.69m      67-10

      14.70m  FOUL  20.69m          

 17 Lowe, Ashley              FR Bethel (Tenn            19.79m      64-11

      19.79m  18.85m  FOUL          

 18 Dunn, Sheena              SR Bethel (Tenn            18.40m      60-04

      18.40m  FOUL  17.60m          

 19 Holcomb, Rebecca          SR Cumberlands             16.05m      52-08

      16.05m  FOUL  15.06m          

 -- Crowe, Kotey              JR Campbellsvil              FOUL           

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          

 

Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 Holden, Porsche           SO Shorter                  25.10   0.1  2    878

  2 Jones, Asia               FR Bethel (Tenn             25.96   0.1  2    801

  3 Acree, Janada             SO Cumberlands              26.06  +0.0  1    792

  4 Freeman, Mariah           SO Shorter                  26.64   0.1  2    742

  5 Horne, JaNaiqua           FR Campbellsvil             27.22  +0.0  1    694

  6 Haggins, Keiera           SR Shorter                  27.94  +0.0  1    636

  7 Rooks, Tracy              FR Bethel (Tenn             28.63   0.1  2    582

  8 Benjamin, Tiana           SO Campbellsvil             28.71  +0.0  1    576

  9 Spurlock, Rachell         FR Cumberlands              30.63  +0.0  1    439

 10 Hutcherson, Porshia       SR Campbellsvil             31.47   0.1  2    384

 11 Vinson, Lindsey           FR St. Catharin             33.25   0.1  2    279

 

Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Jones, Asia               FR Bethel (Tenn           2:35.92     621

  2 Rooks, Tracy              FR Bethel (Tenn           2:41.13     560

  3 Acree, Janada             SO Cumberlands            2:45.00     517

  4 Holden, Porsche           SO Shorter                2:46.01     506

  5 Freeman, Mariah           SO Shorter                2:51.30     450

  6 Hutcherson, Porshia       SR Campbellsvil           2:54.28     420

  7 Haggins, Keiera           SR Shorter                2:55.64     407

  8 Benjamin, Tiana           SO Campbellsvil           3:02.40     343

  9 Spurlock, Rachell         FR Cumberlands            3:05.53     316

 10 Horne, JaNaiqua           FR Campbellsvil           3:37.52      96

 11 Vinson, Lindsey           FR St. Catharin           3:43.53      68

 

Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 Holden, Porsche           SO Shorter                  14.32   1.5  2    934

  2 Freeman, Mariah           SO Shorter                  15.26   1.1  1    808

  3 Acree, Janada             SO Cumberlands              15.95   1.2  3    720

  4 Haggins, Keiera           SR Shorter                  16.12   1.2  3    700

  5 Horne, JaNaiqua           FR Campbellsvil             17.91   1.2  3    498

  6 Benjamin, Tiana           SO Campbellsvil             18.82   1.5  2    407

  7 Rooks, Tracy              FR Bethel (Tenn             19.20   1.1  1    372

  8 Hutcherson, Porshia       SR Campbellsvil             19.67   1.1  1    330

  9 Jones, Asia               FR Bethel (Tenn             20.00   1.2  3    302

 10 Spurlock, Rachell         FR Cumberlands              21.69   1.5  2    177

 11 Vinson, Lindsey           FR St. Catharin             23.21   1.5  2     91

 

Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Freeman, Mariah           SO Shorter                  1.67m    5-05.75    818

  2 Jones, Asia               FR Bethel (Tenn             1.58m    5-02.25    712

  3 Benjamin, Tiana           SO Campbellsvil             1.49m    4-10.50    610

  3 Acree, Janada             SO Cumberlands              1.49m    4-10.50    610

  5 Haggins, Keiera           SR Shorter                  1.40m    4-07.00    512

  6 Hutcherson, Porshia       SR Campbellsvil             1.37m    4-06.00    481

  6 Holden, Porsche           SO Shorter                  1.37m    4-06.00    481

  8 Rooks, Tracy              FR Bethel (Tenn             1.31m    4-03.50    419

  9 Spurlock, Rachell         FR Cumberlands              1.28m    4-02.25    389

 10 Horne, JaNaiqua           FR Campbellsvil             1.25m    4-01.25    359

 10 Vinson, Lindsey           FR St. Catharin             1.25m    4-01.25    359

 

Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon

======================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Holden, Porsche           SO Shorter                  5.50m   NWI  18-00.50    700

     5.50m(NWI) PASS      PASS                

  2 Freeman, Mariah           SO Shorter                  5.07m   NWI  16-07.75    578

     PASS      5.07m(NWI) 4.72m(NWI)           

  3 Jones, Asia               FR Bethel (Tenn             4.96m   NWI  16-03.25    548

     4.62m(NWI) 4.96m(NWI) PASS                

  4 Acree, Janada             SO Cumberlands              4.78m   NWI  15-08.25    500

     4.78m(NWI) PASS      4.50m(NWI)           

  5 Horne, JaNaiqua           FR Campbellsvil             4.62m   NWI  15-02.00    459

     4.61m(NWI) PASS      4.62m(NWI)           

  6 Benjamin, Tiana           SO Campbellsvil             4.43m   NWI  14-06.50    411

     4.43m(NWI) 4.43m(NWI) 4.17m(NWI)           

  7 Rooks, Tracy              FR Bethel (Tenn             4.34m   NWI  14-03.00    388

     4.31m(NWI) 4.15m(NWI) 4.34m(NWI)           

  8 Haggins, Keiera           SR Shorter                  4.13m   NWI  13-06.75    338

     PASS      PASS      4.13m(NWI)           

  9 Spurlock, Rachell         FR Cumberlands              4.10m   NWI  13-05.50    331

     3.76m(NWI) 4.10m(NWI) 3.81m(NWI)           

 10 Hutcherson, Porshia       SR Campbellsvil             3.58m   NWI  11-09.00    216

     PASS      PASS      3.58m(NWI)           

 11 Vinson, Lindsey           FR St. Catharin             3.40m   NWI  11-02.00    180

     PASS      3.40m(NWI) PASS                

 

Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Haggins, Keiera           SR Shorter                 10.48m   34-04.75    561

      10.48m  10.20m  10.11m           

  2 Holden, Porsche           SO Shorter                 10.02m   32-10.50    531

      9.22m  9.73m  10.02m           

  3 Freeman, Mariah           SO Shorter                  9.25m   30-04.25    480

      9.15m  9.25m  9.16m            

  4 Benjamin, Tiana           SO Campbellsvil             9.20m   30-02.25    477

      9.20m  8.75m  8.48m           

  5 Hutcherson, Porshia       SR Campbellsvil             8.85m   29-00.50    454

      7.91m  8.58m  8.85m           

  6 Acree, Janada             SO Cumberlands              8.75m   28-08.50    448

      8.75m  FOUL  8.71m           

  7 Horne, JaNaiqua           FR Campbellsvil             8.13m   26-08.25    408

      6.86m  8.13m  7.59m           

  8 Vinson, Lindsey           FR St. Catharin             7.81m   25-07.50    387

      7.76m  7.46m  7.81m           

  9 Rooks, Tracy              FR Bethel (Tenn             7.42m   24-04.25    362

      7.42m  6.93m  6.52m           

 10 Spurlock, Rachell         FR Cumberlands              7.40m   24-03.50    361

      7.40m  7.13m  FOUL           

 11 Jones, Asia               FR Bethel (Tenn             7.19m   23-07.25    347

      7.19m  7.10m  7.15m           

 

Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Benjamin, Tiana           SO Campbellsvil            31.13m     102-01    498

      31.13m  30.75m  28.80m           

  2 Hutcherson, Porshia       SR Campbellsvil            29.74m      97-07    472

      29.74m  22.43m  23.15m           

  3 Holden, Porsche           SO Shorter                 27.94m      91-08    438

      FOUL  27.22m  27.94m           

  4 Haggins, Keiera           SR Shorter                 27.59m      90-06    431

      27.10m  FOUL  27.59m           

  5 Vinson, Lindsey           FR St. Catharin            22.78m      74-09    341

      22.64m  20.62m  22.78m           

  6 Freeman, Mariah           SO Shorter                 21.54m      70-08    318

      FOUL  21.54m  FOUL           

  7 Jones, Asia               FR Bethel (Tenn            17.70m      58-01    246

      14.10m  17.70m  14.05m           

  8 Acree, Janada             SO Cumberlands             16.83m      55-02    230

      FOUL  16.83m  FOUL           

  9 Spurlock, Rachell         FR Cumberlands             15.43m      50-07    205

      15.43m  FOUL  FOUL           

 10 Rooks, Tracy              FR Bethel (Tenn            13.26m      43-06    165

      13.26m  FOUL  FOUL           

 11 Horne, JaNaiqua           FR Campbellsvil            11.73m      38-06    137

      11.73m  9.65m  FOUL           

 

Women Heptathlon

================================================================

       World: W  7291  9/24/1988   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, USA                  

    American: A  7291  9/24/1988   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, World Class AC       

  Collegiate: C  6527  6/3/1995    Diane Guthrie-Gresham, George Mason        

        Meet: M  3988  2011        Mariah Freeman, SHorter                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Holden, Porsche           SO Shorter                   4468M

  2 Freeman, Mariah           SO Shorter                   4194M

  3 Acree, Janada             SO Cumberlands               3817 

  4 Haggins, Keiera           SR Shorter                   3585 

  5 Jones, Asia               FR Bethel (Tenn              3577 

  6 Benjamin, Tiana           SO Campbellsvil              3322 

  7 Rooks, Tracy              FR Bethel (Tenn              2848 

  8 Hutcherson, Porshia       SR Campbellsvil              2757 

  9 Horne, JaNaiqua           FR Campbellsvil              2651 

 10 Spurlock, Rachell         FR Cumberlands               2218 

 11 Vinson, Lindsey           FR St. Catharin              1705 

 

Women 5000 Meter Race Walk

================================================================

        Meet: M 25:54.81  2010        Megan Furnish, Lindsey Wilson           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Brickson, Reini           SO Lindsey Wils          28:17.13 

  2 Bland, Amanda             SO Lindsey Wils          29:44.44 

  3 Stockham, Danielle        SR Rio Grande            33:48.46 

  4 Campos, Ashley            JR Cumberlands           35:24.28 

  5 Graham, Jasmine           FR Campbellsvil          38:50.86 

  6 Hale, Kristina            JR Bethel (Tenn          39:42.54 

  7 Joyner, Kamika            SO Campbellsvil          42:11.75  

  8 McCray, Dallas            FR Bethel (Tenn          42:38.47 

  9 Smith, Chantel            FR Campbellsvil          42:44.64