Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License   HY-TEK's Meet Manager

        Mid South Conference Championship 2012 - 4/27/2012 to 4/28/2012       

                         Results at www.cfpitiming.com                        

                        Shorter University in Rome, GA                        

                                    Results                                   

 

 Men - Team Rankings - 23 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Shorter                    268        2) Lindsey Wilson            144  

    3) Cumberlands                129        4) Bethel (Tenn.)             80  

    5) Campbellsville              71.50     6) Shawnee State              70  

    7) Georgetown (Ky.)            53        8) Rio Grande                 42  

    9) Pikeville                   20       10) St. Catharine               7.50

 

Men 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times

       World: W  9.58  8/16/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                            

    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, adidas                          

  Collegiate: C  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngoni Makusha, Florida State               

        Meet: M 10.51  2011        Travis Benton, Shorter                     

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Huntley, Allen            JR Shorter                  10.63Q  1.4  2

  2 Wilson, Kirk              JR Shorter                  10.80Q  1.2  1

  3 Talton, Nigel             JR Shorter                  10.84Q  1.4  2

  4 Smith, Erico              FR Lindsey Wils             11.04Q  1.2  1

  5 DeBerry, Hunter           SR Bethel (Tenn             11.01Q  1.4  2

  6 Dial, Chaz                SR Bethel (Tenn             11.21Q  1.2  1

  7 Hunter, Kawayne           FR Pikeville                11.18q  1.4  2

  8 Johnson, Brian            FR Bethel (Tenn             11.29q  1.2  1

  9 Dias, Malcolm             FR Cumberlands              11.39   1.4  2

 10 Terrell, Marquis          FR Pikeville                11.47   1.2  1

 11 Powell, Sage              FR Pikeville                11.77   1.2  1

 12 Jordan, D'Angelo          FR Cumberlands              11.81   1.2  1

 13 Wilkins, Travis           JR St. Catharin             11.90   1.4  2

 -- Quinn, John               FR Lindsey Wils                FS   1.4  2

 

Men 100 Meter Dash

=====================================================================

       World: W  9.58  8/16/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                            

    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, adidas                           

  Collegiate: C  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngoni Makusha, Florida State               

        Meet: M 10.51  2011        Travis Benton, Shorter                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Wilson, Kirk              JR Shorter                  10.31M  1.9

  2 Huntley, Allen            JR Shorter                  10.53   1.9

  3 Talton, Nigel             JR Shorter                  10.60   1.9

  4 Smith, Erico              FR Lindsey Wils             10.88   1.9

  5 Hunter, Kawayne           FR Pikeville                10.95   1.9

  6 Johnson, Brian            FR Bethel (Tenn             11.47   1.9

  7 Dial, Chaz                SR Bethel (Tenn             12.24   1.9

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times

       World: W 19.19  8/20/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             

    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                      

  Collegiate: C 19.69  5/25/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                  

        Meet: M 21.14  2011        Travis Benton, Shorter                      

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Smith, Adika              SO Shorter                  21.76Q  0.4  2

  2 Dameron, Randall          JR Shorter                  21.82Q  0.3  1

  3 Smith, Erico              FR Lindsey Wils             22.33Q  0.4  2

  4 Wilson, Kirk              JR Shorter                  22.38Q  0.3  1

  5 Belcher, Kyle             SR Cumberlands              22.59Q  0.3  1  22.586

  6 Jones, Jarmal             FR Bethel (Tenn             23.19Q  0.4  2

  7 Dias, Malcolm             FR Cumberlands              22.59q  0.3  1  22.590

  8 Spivey, Kameron           SO Lindsey Wils             22.73q  0.3  1

  9 Dial, Chaz                SR Bethel (Tenn             23.23   0.4  2

 10 Quinn, John               FR Lindsey Wils             23.72   0.3  1

 11 Mohamed, Abdikadir        SO St. Catharin             24.22   0.3  1

 12 Teasley, Branden          SR Pikeville                24.57   0.3  1

 13 Iverson, B.J,             SR Pikeville                28.35   0.4  2

 -- DeBerry, Hunter           SR Bethel (Tenn               DNF   0.4  2

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

=====================================================================

       World: W 19.19  8/20/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                            

    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                      

  Collegiate: C 19.69  5/25/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   

        Meet: M 21.14  2011        Travis Benton, Shorter                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Wilson, Kirk              JR Shorter                  20.98M  1.4

  2 Dameron, Randall          JR Shorter                  21.20   1.4

  3 Smith, Erico              FR Lindsey Wils             21.86   1.4

  4 Belcher, Kyle             SR Cumberlands              22.39   1.4

  5 Dias, Malcolm             FR Cumberlands              22.60   1.4

  6 Spivey, Kameron           SO Lindsey Wils             22.81   1.4

  7 Smith, Adika              SO Shorter                  25.20   1.4

 -- Jones, Jarmal             FR Bethel (Tenn                FS   1.4

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

       World: W 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, USA                       

    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                      

  Collegiate: C 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, So. California               

        Meet: M 47.38  2010        Jordan Jeffers`, Cumberlands               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Dameron, Randall          JR Shorter                  46.85M  1

  2 Fair, Malik               JR Shorter                  47.96   1

  3 Spivey, Kameron           SO Lindsey Wils             49.80   1

  4 Belcher, Kyle             SR Cumberlands              50.26   1

  5 Harrison, Aaron           SO Cumberlands              51.37   1

  6 Johnson, Brian            FR Bethel (Tenn             52.23   2

  7 Dial, Chaz                SR Bethel (Tenn             53.03   2

  8 Doolittle, Tyler          JR Georgetown (             53.32   2

  9 Malone, Kevin             SO Rio Grande               53.36   1

 10 Hutchins, Kody            SO Campbellsvil             54.08   2

 11 Mohamed, Abdikadir        SO St. Catharin             54.73   2

 12 Padgett, Truman           SO Campbellsvil             55.26   1

 13 Black, Christian          SO Campbellsvil             55.34   2

 14 Lacy, James               FR Georgetown (             57.20   2

 15 Cooper, Brandon           SO Bethel (Tenn             58.84   2

 16 Crutcher, Octavian        FR Pikeville              1:08.40   3

 17 Lacy, Nikolaus            FR Pikeville              1:09.28   3

 -- Roberson, Myguel          FR Shorter                     FS   1

 

Men 800 Meter Run

================================================================

       World: W 1:41.01  8/29/2010   David Rudisha, KEN                       

    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC             

  Collegiate: C 1:44.55  5/4/1996    Julius Achon, George Mason               

        Meet: M 1:51.75  2009        Lis Godeler, Shorte                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 N'Getich, Eliud           SR Shorter                1:54.63 

  2 O'Neal, Allen             SR Shorter                1:55.79 

  3 Lopez, Aundreas           JR Cumberlands            1:56.15  

  4 Spencer, Matt             SR Rio Grande             1:56.65 

  5 Limo, Peter               SR Shorter                1:56.71 

  6 Conn, Taylor              FR Shawnee Stat           1:56.95 

  7 Curran, Grant             SR Georgetown (           1:57.10 

  8 Conn, Tyler               SO Shawnee Stat           1:57.81 

  9 Taranto, Joe              JR Rio Grande             1:59.90 

 10 Jarvis, Trevor            SO Campbellsvil           2:00.81 

 11 Thurston, Dan             JR Cumberlands            2:00.83 

 12 Northcutt, JR             FR Lindsey Wils           2:01.47 

 13 Magill, Brandon           FR Shawnee Stat           2:04.59 

 14 Pulliam, Brandon          SR Georgetown (           2:07.78 

 15 Jones, Casey              FR Pikeville              2:11.06 

 

Men 1500 Meter Run

================================================================

       World: W 3:26.00  7/14/1998   Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR                  

    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       

  Collegiate: C 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                  

        Meet: M 3:53.17  2011        Paul Chelimo, Shorter                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Lopez, Aundreas           JR Cumberlands            3:56.57 

  2 Liston, Brad              SO Shawnee Stat           3:57.14 

  3 Perez, Carlos             JR Shorter                3:57.72 

  4 Linkous, Josh             SR Shawnee Stat           4:01.88 

  5 Wilson, Nick              JR Rio Grande             4:04.08 

  6 Kelly, Brendan            SO Cumberlands            4:04.56 

  7 Wysocki, Blake            JR Shawnee Stat           4:04.60 

  8 Cown, Cory                FR Shorter                4:08.08 

  9 Thurston, Dan             JR Cumberlands            4:08.79 

 10 Pulliam, Brandon          SR Georgetown (           4:18.95 

 11 Douglas, Derek            FR Shorter                4:36.97 

 12 Martin, Joshua            JR Pikeville              5:54.55 

 

Men 5000 Meter Run

================================================================

       World: W 12:37.35  5/31/2004   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH                    

    American: A 12:53.60  7/22/2011   Bernard Lagat, Nike                     

  Collegiate: C 13:08.4h  4/8/1978    Henry Rono, Washington Sate             

        Meet: M 15:13.79  2011        Peter Limo, Shorter                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Ogwaro, Oscar             SR Shorter               14:55.23M

  2 Sorenson, Daniel          JR Shorter               15:17.92 

  3 Kleinjan, Cory            FR Cumberlands           15:35.84 

  4 Linkous, Josh             SR Shawnee Stat          15:38.02 

  5 Ryan, Derek               JR Shawnee Stat          16:00.23 

  6 Hamilton, Landon          JR Cumberlands           16:05.77 

  7 Lopez, Aundreas           JR Cumberlands           16:36.67 

  8 Heaton, Sam               FR Georgetown (          17:15.28 

 -- Wilson, Nick              JR Rio Grande                 DNF 

 -- Liston, Brad              SO Shawnee Stat               DNF 

 

Men 10000 Meter Run

================================================================

       World: W 26:17.53  8/26/2005   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH                    

    American: A 26:59.60  5/1/2010    Chris Solinsky, Nike                    

  Collegiate: C 27:08.49  5/1/2010    Sam Chelanga, Liberty                   

        Meet: M 30:55.80  2011        Paul Chelimo, Shorter                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Schroeder, Adam           SO Shawnee Stat          31:48.31 

  2 Kleinjan, Cory            FR Cumberlands           32:40.82 

  3 Wysocki, Blake            JR Shawnee Stat          33:06.51 

  4 Hamilton, Landon          JR Cumberlands           33:35.70 

  5 Stewart, Joe              SO Shawnee Stat          34:15.99 

  6 Simmons, Andrew           SO Campbellsvil          35:06.37 

  7 Edwards, Devin            FR Cumberlands           35:42.55 

  8 Howdyshell, Kyle          FR Campbellsvil          36:06.26 

  9 Anderson, Peyton             Georgetown (          36:40.34 

 10 Graham, Bernard           FR Lindsey Wils          39:37.52 

 11 Bixler, Todd              SR Georgetown (          41:54.19 

 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

=====================================================================

       World: W 12.87  6/12/2008   Dayron Robles, CUB                         

    American: A 12.89  7/16/2010   David Oliver, Nike                         

  Collegiate: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                 

        Meet: M 14.36  2009        Nath Scott, Shorter                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

  1 Holmes, Trebor            SO Shorter                  14.33M  1.2

  2 Randles, P.J.             SO Campbellsvil             15.30   1.2

  3 Mhlanga, Takudzwa         FR Lindsey Wils             15.37   1.2

  4 Dobbins, Henry            FR Bethel (Tenn             16.37   1.2

  5 Padgett, Truman           SO Campbellsvil             17.61   1.2

  6 Gray, Jerry               FR Lindsey Wils             17.91   1.2

  7 Meeks, Travis             FR Bethel (Tenn             20.24   1.2

 

Men 400 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

       World: W 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, USA                           

    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                

  Collegiate: C 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                    

        Meet: M 51.54  2010        Nick Dotson, Shorter                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Howard, Kedemah           FR Shorter                  55.90   1

  2 Dobbins, Henry            FR Bethel (Tenn             57.11   1

  3 Harrison, Aaron           SO Cumberlands              57.62   1

  4 Wilson, Travontae         SO Rio Grande             1:00.11   1

  5 Randles, P.J.             SO Campbellsvil           1:00.40   1

  6 Whyte, Donnie             FR Cumberlands            1:00.85   2

  7 Meeks, Travis             FR Bethel (Tenn           1:01.39   2

  8 James, Luke               FR Bethel (Tenn           1:02.02   2

  9 Phillips, Eric            FR Cumberlands            1:02.30   1

 10 Gray, Jerry               FR Lindsey Wils           1:03.56   2

 

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================

       World: W 7:53.63  9/3/2004    Saďf Shaheen, QAT                        

    American: A 8:08.82  7/14/2006   Daniel Lincoln, Nike                     

  Collegiate: C 8:05.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State             

        Meet: M 9:43.15  2011        Gallen Dillis, Shawnee St                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Sorenson, Daniel          JR Shorter                8:56.92M

  2 Ogwaro, Oscar             SR Shorter                8:58.84M

  3 Gerlach, Eli              JR Shawnee Stat           9:41.37M

  4 Whyte, Donnie             FR Cumberlands            9:48.93 

  5 Magill, Brandon           FR Shawnee Stat           9:51.33 

  6 Ryan, Derek               JR Shawnee Stat          10:12.65 

  7 Simmons, Andrew           SO Campbellsvil          10:28.15 

  8 McCarty, Chad             JR Rio Grande            10:36.84 

  9 Holz, Jacob               FR Campbellsvil          10:39.65 

 10 Phillips, Eric            FR Cumberlands           10:47.35 

 11 Howdyshell, Kyle          FR Campbellsvil          10:48.23 

 12 Rawe, Ben                 FR Cumberlands           11:17.23 

 13 Hatfield, Corey           SR Georgetown (          12:05.47 

 14 Meeks, Travis             FR Bethel (Tenn          16:32.98 

 

Men 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================

       World: W 37.04  9/4/2011    Jamaica, JAM                               

                       Carter, Frater, Blake, Bolt                      

    American: A 37.40  8/8/1992    National Team, USA national team           

                       Marsh, Burrell, Mitchell, Lewis                  

  Collegiate: C 38.04  6/5/1998    TCU, TCU                                   

                       Howard, Holloway, Williams, Spencer              

        Meet: M 40.61  2011        , Shorter                                   

                       Kennedy Dotson Huntley Benton                    

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 Shorter                                               40.75 

     1) Huntley, Allen JR               2) Moon, Bradley SO              

     3) Smith, Adika SO                 4) Wilson, Kirk JR               

  2 Lindsey Wilson                                        42.63 

     1) Mhlanga, Takudzwa FR            2) Spivey, Kameron SO            

     3) Quinn, John FR                  4) Smith, Erico FR               

  3 Georgetown (Ky.)                                      42.95 

     1) Pitts, DaVon SR                 2) Pitts, DeAndre SR             

     3) Morton, Chaz SR                 4) Sandoval, Anthony FR          

  4 Cumberlands                                           43.42 

     1) Jordan, D'Angelo FR             2) Dias, Malcolm FR              

     3) Belcher, Kyle SR                4) Anderson, Ezra SO             

  5 Pikeville                                             43.64 

     1) Daniel, Dontevius FR            2) Hutchinson, Travon JR         

     3) Terrell, Marquis FR             4) Hunter, Kawayne FR            

  6 Campbellsville                                        46.73 

     1) Black, Christian SO             2) Hutchins, Kody SO             

     3) Jarvis, Trevor SO               4) Barnes, Jayson FR             

  7 Rio Grande                                            48.12 

     1) Wilson, Travontae SO            2) Moritz, Dustin FR             

     3) Millard, Grant FR               4) Malone, Kevin SO              

 -- Bethel (Tenn.)                                          DNF 

     1) Mann, Cordarious JR             2) Farley, DeShawn FR            

     3) Johnson, Brian FR               4) Dial, Chaz SR                 

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================

       World: W 2:54.29  8/22/1993   USA, USA                                 

                         Watts, Valmon, Reynolds, Johnson                 

    American: A 2:54.20  7/22/1998   National Team, USA national team         

                         Young, Pettigrew, Washington, Johnson            

  Collegiate: C 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU, LSU                                 

                         Dardar, Willie, Brazell, Carter                  

        Meet: M 3:18.04  2008        , Shorter                                 

                         Johnson Charpentier Godelar Dotson               

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 Cumberlands                                         3:23.45 

     1) Dias, Malcolm FR                2) Harrison, Aaron SO            

     3) Thurston, Dan JR                4) Belcher, Kyle SR              

  2 Lindsey Wilson                                      3:24.98 

     1) Smith, Erico FR                 2) Quinn, John FR                

     3) Northcutt, JR FR                4) Spivey, Kameron SO            

  3 Rio Grande                                          3:29.33 

     1) Malone, Kevin SO                2) Spencer, Matt SR              

     3) Taranto, Joe JR                 4) Moritz, Dustin FR             

  4 Bethel (Tenn.)                                      3:31.72 

     1) Dial, Chaz SR                   2) Mann, Cordarious JR           

     3) Cooper, Brandon SO              4) Dobbins, Henry FR             

  5 Shawnee State                                       3:32.42 

     1) Conn, Taylor FR                 2) Gerlach, Eli JR               

     3) Hornick, Jeremy SO              4) Conn, Tyler SO                

  6 Georgetown (Ky.)                                    3:36.70 

     1) Lacy, James FR                  2) Doolittle, Tyler JR           

     3) Polzin, Cody SR                 4) Curran, Grant SR              

  7 Campbellsville                                      3:43.12 

     1) Jarvis, Trevor SO               2) Hutchins, Kody SO             

     3) Simmons, Andrew SO              4) Black, Christian SO           

 

Men 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================

       World: W 7:02.43  8/25/2006   Kenya, KEN                               

                         Mutua, Yiampoy, Kombich, Bungei                  

    American: A 7:02.82  8/25/2006   National Team, USA national team         

                         Harris, Robinson, Burley, Krummenacker           

  Collegiate: C 7:08.96  4/7/1984    Arizona State, Arizona State             

                         Richardson, Davis, Scott, Stahr                  

        Meet: M 7:48.91  2010        , Shorter                                

                         N'Getich O'Neal Rtaimate Limo                    

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 Shorter                                             7:42.71M

     1) Perez, Carlos JR                2) N'Getich, Eliud SR            

     3) Limo, Peter SR                  4) O'Neal, Allen SR              

  2 Cumberlands                                         7:48.74M

     1) Thurston, Dan JR                2) Lopez, Aundreas JR            

     3) Rawe, Ben FR                    4) Kelly, Brendan SO             

  3 Rio Grande                                          7:49.51 

     1) Spencer, Matt SR                2) Taranto, Joe JR               

     3) McCarty, Chad JR                4) Wilson, Nick JR               

  4 Shawnee State                                       7:50.64 

     1) Conn, Tyler SO                  2) Magill, Brandon FR            

     3) Hornick, Jeremy SO              4) Liston, Brad SO               

  5 Georgetown (Ky.)                                    8:08.80 

     1) Pulliam, Brandon SR             2) Doolittle, Tyler JR           

     3) Polzin, Cody SR                 4) Curran, Grant SR              

  6 Campbellsville                                      8:47.51 

     1) Jarvis, Trevor SO               2) Black, Christian SO           

     3) Hutchins, Kody SO               4) Holz, Jacob FR                

  7 Lindsey Wilson                                      9:16.08 

     1) Vergara, Ricardo SR             2) Vergara, Roberto SR           

     3) Graham, Bernard FR              4) Northcutt, JR FR              

 

Men High Jump

==========================================================================

 Starting Height - 2.0m; increments of 5 cm

       World: W 2.45m  7/27/1993   Javier Sotomayor, CUB                      

    American: A 2.40m  8/7/1991    Charles Austin, unattached                 

  Collegiate: C 2.38m  6/3/1989    Hollis Conway, S. W. Louisiana             

        Meet: M 2.13m  2009        Montagious Brown, Shorter                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Mhlanga, Takudzwa         FR Lindsey Wils             1.98m    6-06.00

     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.01

        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX

  2 Connelly, Alex            FR Georgetown (             1.93m    6-04.00

     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98

        O    O    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX

  3 Brandy, Justin            SO Bethel (Tenn             1.88m    6-02.00

     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93

        P    P    O    O    O  XXX

  4 Randles, P.J.             SO Campbellsvil             1.88m    6-02.00

     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93

        P   XO   XO    O    O  XXX

  5 Watson, Chris             FR Pikeville                1.83m    6-00.00

     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88

        P    O    O   XO  XXX

  6 Northcutt, JR             FR Lindsey Wils             1.78m    5-10.00

     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93

        O    O   XO    P    P    P

  7 Wilkins, Travis           JR St. Catharin             1.78m    5-10.00

     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83

       XO    O   XO  XXX

  8 Wilson, Travontae         SO Rio Grande               1.73m    5-08.00

     1.68 1.73 1.78

        O   XO  XXX

  9 Jarvis, Trevor            SO Campbellsvil             1.68m    5-06.00

     1.68 1.73

        O  XXX

  9 Deason, Andrew            SO Bethel (Tenn             1.68m    5-06.00

     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93

        O    P    P    P    P    P

 -- sampson, billie           JR Bethel (Tenn                NH           

     1.68

      XXX

 -- Johnson, Shawntez         FR Pikeville                   NH           

     1.68 1.73

        P  XXX

 

Men Pole Vault

==========================================================================

 Starting Height - 4.60m; increments of 15 cm

       World: W 6.14m  7/31/1994   Sergey Bubka, UKR                          

    American: A 6.04m  6/8/2008    Brad Walker, Nike                          

  Collegiate: C 5.98m  5/25/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                

        Meet: M 4.65m  2008        Caleb Dotson, Cumberlands                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Klinksiek, Slade          FR Cumberlands              3.65m   11-11.75

     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80

        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O   XO    O    O  XXX

  2 Virgin, Zachary              Georgetown (             3.65m   11-11.75

     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80

        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX

  3 Stoffle, Seth             JR Cumberlands              3.50m   11-05.75

     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.80

        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX

  4 Millard, Grant            FR Rio Grande               3.35m   10-11.75

     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50

        O    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX

  5 McKellar, David           SO Campbellsvil             3.20m   10-06.00

     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35

        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX

  6 Padgett, Truman           SO Campbellsvil             3.20m   10-06.00

     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35

        P    P    P   PO    O    O   XO  XXX

  6 Mattingly, Troy           SO St. Catharin             3.20m   10-06.00

     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35

        P    P    P   PO    O    O   XO  XXX

  8 Moritz, Dustin            FR Rio Grande               3.05m   10-00.00

     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20

        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX

  9 O'Neal, Allen             SR Shorter                  2.90m    9-06.25

     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05

        O    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX

 -- Barnes, Jayson            FR Campbellsvil                NH           

     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90

        P    P    P  PXX    X

 -- Kelly, Brendan            SO Cumberlands                 NH            

     2.30

      XXX

 

Men Long Jump

===============================================================================

 Top 9 advance to final

       World: W 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, USA                           

    American: A 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC                

  Collegiate: C 8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                     

        Meet: M 7.30m  2008        Eric Tisdol, Cumberlands                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind         

===============================================================================

  1 Holmes, Trebor            SO Shorter                  7.25m  +0.0  23-09.50

     7.20m(0.4) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.8) 7.25m(+0.0) FOUL(1.3) PASS    

  2 Scott, CJ                 SO Shorter                  6.82m   1.1  22-04.50

     6.82m(1.1) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS    

  3 Powell, Sage              FR Pikeville                6.80m   1.0  22-03.75

     FOUL(1.0) 6.74m(+0.0) 6.80m(1.0) 6.63m(1.6) 6.78m(1.3) 6.61m(1.7)

  4 Dial, Chaz                SR Bethel (Tenn             6.72m   1.4  22-00.75

     6.32m(0.8) 6.14m(1.6) 6.56m(1.0) 6.72m(1.4) 6.64m(+0.0) 6.71m(1.3)

  5 Williams, Jeffrey         SR Shorter                  6.69m   0.1  21-11.50

     FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.6) 6.69m(0.1) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.1)

  6 Mhlanga, Takudzwa         FR Lindsey Wils             6.58m   1.3  21-07.25  2nd 6.49

     6.16m(0.5) 6.58m(1.3) 6.49m(2.3) PASS      PASS      PASS    

  7 Spivey, Kameron           SO Lindsey Wils             6.58m   0.3  21-07.25  2nd 6.45

     FOUL(1.0) 6.29m(2.0) 6.26m(0.3) 6.45m(1.9) FOUL(0.7) 6.58m(0.3)

  8 Brandy, Justin            SO Bethel (Tenn             6.51m   0.2  21-04.25

     6.18m(3.2) 6.37m(2.2) FOUL(0.1) 6.51m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.1)

  9 Hutchinson, Travon        JR Pikeville                6.32m   0.3  20-09.00

     FOUL(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.32m(0.3) FOUL(0.6) 6.11m(+0.0) FOUL(0.7)

 10 Randles, P.J.             SO Campbellsvil             6.20m   1.1  20-04.25

     6.08m(1.0) FOUL(0.3) 6.20m(1.1)        

 11 James, Luke               FR Bethel (Tenn             6.03m   0.5  19-09.50

     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.03m(0.5)        

 12 Wilson, Travontae         SO Rio Grande               6.00m   0.9  19-08.25

     6.00m(0.9) 5.83m(+0.0) 5.95m(1.4)        

 13 Watson, Chris             FR Pikeville                5.72m   2.7  18-09.25

     5.72m(2.7) 5.45m(0.9) FOUL(+0.0)        

 14 Mohamed, Abdikadir        SO St. Catharin             5.49m   1.0  18-00.25

     5.49m(1.0) 5.21m(+0.0) 5.17m(0.5)        

 15 Hightower, Adrian         FR Cumberlands              5.39m   1.0  17-08.25

     5.39m(1.0) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(1.1)        

 16 Teasley, Branden          SR Pikeville                5.30m   1.2  17-04.75

     FOUL(1.0) 5.30m(1.2) FOUL(1.0)        

 -- Demby, Marvin             JR Cumberlands               FOUL                

     FOUL(2.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.8)        

 

Men Triple Jump

===============================================================================

 Top 9 advance to final

       World: W 18.29m  8/7/1995    Jonathan Edwards, GBR                     

    American: A 18.09m  7/27/1996   Kenny Harrison, Nike                      

  Collegiate: C 17.57m  6/5/1982    Keith Connor, SMU                         

        Meet: M 14.27m  2008        Derrick Briggs, Campbellsville            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind         

===============================================================================

  1 Cherfils, Sadrac          JR Shorter                 14.58mM  NWI  47-10.00

     FOUL      14.58m(NWI) 14.22m(NWI) 13.87m(NWI) 14.44m(NWI) FOUL    

  2 James, Luke               FR Bethel (Tenn            14.17m   NWI  46-06.00

     FOUL      13.98m(NWI) 14.17m(NWI) FOUL      13.86m(NWI) FOUL    

  3 Howard, Kedemah           FR Shorter                 13.90m   NWI  45-07.25

     13.44m(NWI) 13.77m(NWI) 13.90m(NWI) 13.36m(NWI) 12.79m(NWI) PASS    

  4 Randles, P.J.             SO Campbellsvil            13.57m   NWI  44-06.25

     13.43m(NWI) 13.18m(NWI) 13.57m(NWI) 13.46m(NWI) FOUL      13.41m(NWI)

  5 Dial, Chaz                SR Bethel (Tenn            13.16m   NWI  43-02.25

     12.26m(NWI) 13.16m(NWI) 12.78m(NWI) 12.36m(NWI) 12.70m(NWI) FOUL    

  6 Mhlanga, Takudzwa         FR Lindsey Wils            12.68m   NWI  41-07.25

     FOUL      12.68m(NWI) 12.55m(NWI) 12.42m(NWI) FOUL      PASS    

  7 sampson, billie           JR Bethel (Tenn            12.31m   NWI  40-04.75

     12.23m(NWI) 12.23m(NWI) 12.31m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS    

  8 Spivey, Kameron           SO Lindsey Wils            12.11m   NWI  39-08.75

     12.11m(NWI) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS    

  9 Wilson, Travontae         SO Rio Grande              11.60m   NWI  38-00.75

     11.16m(NWI) 11.47m(NWI) 11.60m(NWI) 11.20m(NWI) 11.32m(NWI) FOUL    

 -- Hightower, Adrian         FR Cumberlands               FOUL                

     FOUL      FOUL      PASS             

 

Men Shot Put

==========================================================================

 Top 9 advance to final

       World: W 23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, USA                         

    American: A 23.13m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, Mazda TC                     

  Collegiate: C 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                         

        Meet: M 15.41m  2011        Robert Harvey, Shorter                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Harvey, Robert            SO Shorter                 15.46mM  50-08.75

      14.99m  FOUL  15.10m  FOUL  15.44m  15.46m

  2 Kles, Joshua              SO Lindsey Wils            14.42m   47-03.75

      FOUL  FOUL  13.78m  13.95m  14.42m  FOUL

  3 Gunnell, Shawn            SR Rio Grande              14.31m   46-11.50

      13.91m  FOUL  14.12m  14.06m  14.31m  14.22m

  4 Alexis, Daniel            SO Shorter                 13.94m   45-09.00

      FOUL  FOUL  13.13m  FOUL  FOUL  13.94m

  5 Mullennex, Charlie        JR Lindsey Wils            13.74m   45-01.00

      13.37m  13.45m  FOUL  FOUL  13.36m  13.74m

  6 Chaffin, Cory             SR Cumberlands             13.72m   45-00.25

      12.83m  12.76m  FOUL  13.01m  13.72m  FOUL

  7 Bond, Demacarus           FR Bethel (Tenn            13.35m   43-09.75

      13.35m  12.16m  FOUL  13.28m  13.28m  13.29m

  8 Mobley, Robert            SR Pikeville               13.12m   43-00.50

      12.07m  12.90m  FOUL  FOUL  13.12m  12.43m

  9 Dumas, Jermaine           SO Campbellsvil            13.04m   42-09.50

      12.54m  12.87m  12.85m  FOUL  13.04m  12.91m

 10 Farris, Daniel            SO Lindsey Wils            12.60m   41-04.25

      12.60m  12.47m  FOUL        

 11 Brislenn, Christian       FR Cumberlands             12.44m   40-09.75

      11.67m  FOUL  12.44m        

 12 Stockwell, Cody           FR Campbellsvil            11.19m   36-08.50

      10.38m  11.19m  11.02m        

 13 sampson, billie           JR Bethel (Tenn            11.16m   36-07.50

      9.81m  10.83m  11.16m        

 14 Hunt, Alex                FR Georgetown (            10.78m   35-04.50

      10.56m  10.78m  FOUL          

 14 Williams, Jacob           FR St. Catharin            10.78m   35-04.50

      10.70m  10.78m  FOUL        

 16 Dickens, Brian            SO Bethel (Tenn            10.65m   34-11.25

      10.16m  10.65m  10.10m        

 17 Dauscha, Joe              FR Cumberlands             10.47m   34-04.25

      9.71m  9.56m  10.47m        

 18 Arutoff, Keith               Georgetown (            10.45m   34-03.50

      10.45m  FOUL  10.39m        

 18 Morales, Stefan           FR Pikeville               10.45m   34-03.50

      10.34m  10.39m  10.45m        

 20 Lackey, Kameron           FR St. Catharin            10.43m   34-02.75

      FOUL  FOUL  10.43m        

 21 Kelly, Nick                  Georgetown (            10.21m   33-06.00

      9.70m  10.21m  FOUL        

 22 Martin, Corey             FR Pikeville                9.59m   31-05.75

      8.89m  9.45m  9.59m        

 

Men Discus Throw

==========================================================================

 Top 9 advance to final

       World: W 74.08m  6/6/1986    Jurgen Schult, GDR                        

    American: A 72.34m  7/7/1981    Ben Plucknett, SoCal Striders             

  Collegiate: C 67.66m  5/29/2004   Hannes Hopley, SMU                        

        Meet: M 44.03m  2011        Robert Harvey, Shorter                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Harvey, Robert            SO Shorter                 47.02mM    154-03

      45.41m  44.55m  FOUL  47.02m  FOUL  FOUL

  2 Alexis, Daniel            SO Shorter                 44.70mM    146-08

      42.88m  44.70m  43.25m  44.41m  43.30m  FOUL

  3 Kles, Joshua              SO Lindsey Wils            44.31mM    145-04

      42.75m  42.83m  44.31m  FOUL  43.96m  FOUL

  4 Arutoff, Keith               Georgetown (            41.93m     137-07

      41.16m  41.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  5 Farris, Daniel            SO Lindsey Wils            38.64m     126-09

      36.65m  38.20m  38.07m  FOUL  37.33m  38.64m

  6 Updike, John              SO Lindsey Wils            37.03m     121-06

      37.03m  FOUL  FOUL  35.29m  FOUL  35.65m

  7 Smith, Travis             JR Bethel (Tenn            36.85m     120-11

      FOUL  FOUL  36.54m  36.85m  FOUL  34.74m

  8 Stockwell, Cody           FR Campbellsvil            35.34m     115-11

      34.83m  33.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  35.34m

  9 Lackey, Kameron           FR St. Catharin            35.31m     115-10

      35.31m  34.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  34.01m

 10 Freeman, Courtney         SO Cumberlands             34.38m     112-09

      27.50m  34.38m  FOUL        

 11 Farler, Nick                 Georgetown (            33.90m     111-03

      FOUL  32.47m  33.90m        

 12 Dickens, Brian            SO Bethel (Tenn            33.67m     110-05

      28.70m  30.07m  33.67m        

 13 Alston, JaVanti           SO Bethel (Tenn            32.88m     107-10

      32.88m  32.11m  30.11m          

 14 Williams, Jacob           FR St. Catharin            32.77m     107-06

      32.77m  FOUL  30.78m          

 15 Brislenn, Christian       FR Cumberlands             31.92m     104-09

      31.92m  FOUL  31.57m        

 16 Kelly, Nick                  Georgetown (            27.61m      90-07

      27.61m  FOUL  26.97m        

 17 Chaffin, Cory             SR Cumberlands             25.26m      82-10

      FOUL  FOUL  25.26m        

 18 Mullis, Kevin             SO Pikeville               24.41m      80-01

      24.41m  22.28m  22.66m        

 19 Poe, Jeffery              FR Pikeville               19.18m      62-11

      19.18m  17.31m  FOUL        

 

Men Hammer Throw

==========================================================================

 Top 9 advance to final

       World: W 86.74m  8/30/1986   Yuriy Sedykh, RUS                         

    American: A 82.52m  9/7/1996    Lance Deal, NYAC                          

  Collegiate: C 81.94m  5/19/1995   Balazs Kiss, So. California               

        Meet: M 40.81m  2011        Keith Areutofl, Georgetown                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Arutoff, Keith               Georgetown (            45.53mM    149-04

      38.56m  38.66m  41.22m  42.01m  42.81m  45.53m

  2 Kles, Joshua              SO Lindsey Wils            44.91mM    147-04

      43.46m  43.80m  FOUL  44.73m  43.86m  44.91m

  3 Alexis, Daniel            SO Shorter                 44.28mM    145-03

      38.85m  43.05m  FOUL  44.28m  FOUL  

  4 Dickens, Brian            SO Bethel (Tenn            42.13mM    138-03

      42.13m  FOUL  FOUL  41.39m  39.98m  FOUL

  5 Updike, John              SO Lindsey Wils            41.53mM    136-03

      35.55m  38.99m  FOUL  38.57m  41.53m  41.46m

  6 Farris, Daniel            SO Lindsey Wils            38.52m     126-04

      FOUL  FOUL  37.77m  FOUL  38.52m  FOUL

  7 Kelly, Nick                  Georgetown (            36.59m     120-00

      FOUL  FOUL  33.76m  31.87m  36.59m  35.97m

  8 Alston, JaVanti           SO Bethel (Tenn            36.34m     119-03

      FOUL  34.51m  36.34m  FOUL  31.38m  FOUL

  9 Brislenn, Christian       FR Cumberlands             34.85m     114-04

      34.41m  33.72m  34.85m  33.54m  33.04m  33.47m

 10 Smith, Travis             JR Bethel (Tenn            33.50m     109-11

      FOUL  32.54m  33.50m        

 11 Dauscha, Joe              FR Cumberlands             32.24m     105-09

      FOUL  31.93m  32.24m        

 12 Lackey, Kameron           FR St. Catharin            23.28m      76-04

      FOUL  23.28m  PASS        

 -- Chaffin, Cory             SR Cumberlands               FOUL           

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        

 

Men Javelin Throw

==========================================================================

 Top 9 advance to final

       World: W 98.48m  5/25/1996   Jan Zelezny, CZE                          

    American: A 91.29m  6/21/2007   Breaux Greer, adidas                      

  Collegiate: C 89.10m  3/24/1990   Patrik Boden, Texas                       

        Meet: M 56.56m  2008        John Mayo, Georgetown                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Brown, Chris              JR Campbellsvil            52.74m     173-00

      50.25m  52.74m  51.95m  FOUL  49.89m  51.53m

  2 Mhlanga, Takudzwa         FR Lindsey Wils            52.50m     172-03

      45.24m  52.50m  42.35m  FOUL  FOUL  48.30m

  3 Harvey, Robert            SO Shorter                 50.50m     165-08

      FOUL  48.91m  50.50m  49.77m  48.20m  FOUL

  4 Deason, Andrew            SO Bethel (Tenn            47.02m     154-03

      47.02m  44.41m  45.22m  45.25m  FOUL  PASS

  5 Padgett, Truman           SO Campbellsvil            45.73m     150-00

      41.00m  FOUL  36.20m  43.56m  FOUL  45.73m

  6 Gray, Jerry               FR Lindsey Wils            44.29m     145-04

      40.34m  39.25m  44.29m  40.30m  FOUL  41.41m

  7 Farler, Nick                 Georgetown (            42.81m     140-05

      41.95m  42.81m  FOUL  40.80m  FOUL  FOUL

  8 Hoskins, Trevor           FR Pikeville               42.33m     138-10

      42.33m  FOUL  41.82m  FOUL  38.51m  40.03m

  9 Williams, Jacob           FR St. Catharin            41.52m     136-03

      41.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  38.60m

 10 Scott, CJ                 SO Shorter                 39.36m     129-02

      36.82m  39.36m  38.61m          

 11 Stockwell, Cody           FR Campbellsvil            37.86m     124-02

      33.47m  FOUL  37.86m          

 12 Stoffle, Seth             JR Cumberlands             37.73m     123-09

      37.73m  FOUL  32.74m          

 13 Dickens, Brian            SO Bethel (Tenn            35.66m     117-00

      35.66m  FOUL  FOUL          

 14 Davenport, Jared          SO Lindsey Wils            33.15m     108-09

      33.15m  32.52m  32.57m          

 15 Freeman, Courtney         SO Cumberlands             32.89m     107-11

      26.30m  32.89m  FOUL          

 16 Lackey, Kameron           FR St. Catharin            32.83m     107-08

      31.41m  32.83m  31.26m          

 17 Kelly, Nick                  Georgetown (            30.32m      99-06

      30.00m  30.32m  FOUL          

 18 Williams, Jeffrey         SR Shorter                 30.06m      98-07

      30.06m  PASS  PASS          

 19 Bond, Demacarus           FR Bethel (Tenn            25.49m      83-07

      24.25m  24.83m  25.49m          

 20 Ausmus, James             FR Pikeville               18.46m      60-07

      FOUL  FOUL  18.46m          

 

Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 Scott, CJ                 SO Shorter                  11.16   1.2  1    825

  2 Williams, Jeffrey         SR Shorter                  11.31   0.7  2    793

  3 Stoffle, Seth             JR Cumberlands              11.51   1.2  1    750

  4 Deason, Andrew            SO Bethel (Tenn             11.64   0.7  2    723

  5 McKellar, David           SO Campbellsvil             11.66   0.7  2    719

  6 Padgett, Truman           SO Campbellsvil             11.67   1.2  1    717

  7 Barnes, Jayson            FR Campbellsvil             11.83   1.2  1    685

  8 Wiedemer, Kyle            FR Georgetown (             11.99   1.2  1    653

  9 O'Neal, Darius            SR Bethel (Tenn             12.03   0.7  2    645

 10 Klinksiek, Slade          FR Cumberlands              12.07   0.7  2    637

 11 Mattingly, Troy           SO St. Catharin             13.01   1.2  1    466

 12 Loach, Tommy              FR Cumberlands              13.11   0.7  2    449

 

Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Padgett, Truman           SO Campbellsvil             51.37   1    753

  2 O'Neal, Darius            SR Bethel (Tenn             51.65   2    740

  3 Williams, Jeffrey         SR Shorter                  51.96   1    726

  4 Deason, Andrew            SO Bethel (Tenn             51.98   1    726

  5 McKellar, David           SO Campbellsvil             52.63   2    697

  6 Wiedemer, Kyle            FR Georgetown (             53.85   1    646

  7 Stoffle, Seth             JR Cumberlands              54.42   2    622

  8 Scott, CJ                 SO Shorter                  56.08   1    556

  9 Mattingly, Troy           SO St. Catharin             56.62   2    535

 10 Klinksiek, Slade          FR Cumberlands              57.22   2    513

 11 Barnes, Jayson            FR Campbellsvil             58.91   1    451

 12 Loach, Tommy              FR Cumberlands            1:05.35   2    249

 

Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 O'Neal, Darius            SR Bethel (Tenn           4:37.06     699

  2 Mattingly, Troy           SO St. Catharin           4:45.23     648

  3 Williams, Jeffrey         SR Shorter                4:57.90     572

  4 Wiedemer, Kyle            FR Georgetown (           5:07.00     520

  5 Barnes, Jayson            FR Campbellsvil           5:26.43     417

  6 Deason, Andrew            SO Bethel (Tenn           5:29.10     404

  7 McKellar, David           SO Campbellsvil           5:30.02     399

  8 Padgett, Truman           SO Campbellsvil           5:34.36     378

  9 Scott, CJ                 SO Shorter                5:35.11     375

 10 Stoffle, Seth             JR Cumberlands            5:36.72     367

 11 Klinksiek, Slade          FR Cumberlands            5:38.39     359

 12 Loach, Tommy              FR Cumberlands            5:54.09     289

 

Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 Scott, CJ                 SO Shorter                  16.47  +0.0  1    681

  2 Williams, Jeffrey         SR Shorter                  17.12  +0.0  2    612

  3 McKellar, David           SO Campbellsvil             17.92  +0.0  1    532

  4 Mattingly, Troy           SO St. Catharin             18.32  +0.0  2    494

  5 Padgett, Truman           SO Campbellsvil             18.36  +0.0  3    490

  6 Deason, Andrew            SO Bethel (Tenn             18.90  +0.0  2    441

  7 Stoffle, Seth             JR Cumberlands              19.13  +0.0  3    421

  8 Klinksiek, Slade          FR Cumberlands              19.22  +0.0  1    413

  9 Wiedemer, Kyle            FR Georgetown (             20.40  +0.0  3    318

 10 Barnes, Jayson            FR Campbellsvil             20.71  +0.0  3    295

 11 O'Neal, Darius            SR Bethel (Tenn             21.73  +0.0  2    225

 12 Loach, Tommy              FR Cumberlands              22.62  +0.0  1    172

 

Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Mattingly, Troy           SO St. Catharin             1.85m    6-00.75    670

     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88

        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO    O    O  XXX

  2 Williams, Jeffrey         SR Shorter                  1.82m    5-11.50    644

     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85

        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O    O   XO    O  XXX

  3 Deason, Andrew            SO Bethel (Tenn             1.79m    5-10.50    619

     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82

        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX

  3 Scott, CJ                 SO Shorter                  1.79m    5-10.50    619

     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82

        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO    O    O    O  XXX

  5 O'Neal, Darius            SR Bethel (Tenn             1.73m    5-08.00    569

     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76

        O    O    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX

  6 Wiedemer, Kyle            FR Georgetown (             1.70m    5-07.00    544

     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73

        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX

  6 Stoffle, Seth             JR Cumberlands              1.70m    5-07.00    544

     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73

        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX

  8 Padgett, Truman           SO Campbellsvil             1.67m    5-05.75    520

     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70

        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX

  9 McKellar, David           SO Campbellsvil             1.64m    5-04.50    496

     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67

        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX

 10 Loach, Tommy              FR Cumberlands              1.49m    4-10.50    381

     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52

        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX

 -- Barnes, Jayson            FR Campbellsvil                NH           

     1.37

      XXX

 -- Klinksiek, Slade          FR Cumberlands                 NH           

     1.37

      XXX

 

Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Mattingly, Troy           SO St. Catharin             3.45m   11-03.75    469

     1.95 2.05 2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55

        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX

  2 Stoffle, Seth             JR Cumberlands              3.35m   10-11.75    444

     1.95 2.05 2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55

        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P    O    P  XXX

  2 Wiedemer, Kyle            FR Georgetown (             3.35m   10-11.75    444

     1.95 2.05 2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45

        O    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O    O    O   XO    O    O   XO    O  XXX

  4 Klinksiek, Slade          FR Cumberlands              3.25m   10-08.00    418

     1.95 2.05 2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35

        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO    O  XXX

  5 Padgett, Truman           SO Campbellsvil             2.95m    9-08.00    345

     1.95 2.05 2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15

        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P   XO    P  XXX

  5 Scott, CJ                 SO Shorter                  2.95m    9-08.00    345

     1.95 2.05 2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05

        X    P    P    O   XO    O    O   XO    O   XO    O   XX

  7 McKellar, David           SO Campbellsvil             2.85m    9-04.25    321

     1.95 2.05 2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95

        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    P   XO  XXO  XPP

  8 Williams, Jeffrey         SR Shorter                  2.75m    9-00.25    298

     1.95 2.05 2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85

        O    P    P    P    O    O    P    P   XO  XXX

  9 Deason, Andrew            SO Bethel (Tenn             2.65m    8-08.25    275

     1.95 2.05 2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75

        O    P    O    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX

 10 Loach, Tommy              FR Cumberlands              2.35m    7-08.50    210

     1.95 2.05 2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45

        O  XXO    O    O    O  XXX

 11 Barnes, Jayson            FR Campbellsvil             2.05m    6-08.75    149

     1.95 2.05 2.15

        O  XXO  XXX

 12 O'Neal, Darius            SR Bethel (Tenn             1.95m    6-04.75    130

     1.95 2.05

        O  XXX

 

Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon

======================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Williams, Jeffrey         SR Shorter                  6.83m   NWI  22-05.00    774

     6.57m(NWI) 6.29m(NWI) 6.83m(NWI)           

  2 Scott, CJ                 SO Shorter                  6.57m   NWI  21-06.75    713

     5.94m(NWI) 6.57m(NWI) 6.56m(NWI)           

  3 Deason, Andrew            SO Bethel (Tenn             6.24m   NWI  20-05.75    639

     6.24m(NWI) 6.10m(NWI) FOUL                

  4 Stoffle, Seth             JR Cumberlands              6.18m   NWI  20-03.50    626

     6.18m(NWI) FOUL      5.87m(NWI)           

  5 O'Neal, Darius            SR Bethel (Tenn             5.76m   NWI  18-10.75    535

     5.38m(NWI) 5.24m(NWI) 5.76m(NWI)           

  6 McKellar, David           SO Campbellsvil             5.69m   NWI  18-08.00    521

     5.48m(NWI) 5.69m(NWI) 5.49m(NWI)            

  7 Padgett, Truman           SO Campbellsvil             5.67m   NWI  18-07.25    516

     5.59m(NWI) 5.62m(NWI) 5.67m(NWI)           

  8 Barnes, Jayson            FR Campbellsvil             5.18m   NWI  17-00.00    417

     4.68m(NWI) 5.18m(NWI) FOUL                

  9 Klinksiek, Slade          FR Cumberlands              5.15m   NWI  16-10.75    411

     5.15m(NWI) 4.88m(NWI) 4.72m(NWI)           

 10 Mattingly, Troy           SO St. Catharin             5.11m   NWI  16-09.25    404

     4.83m(NWI) 4.78m(NWI) 5.11m(NWI)           

 11 Wiedemer, Kyle            FR Georgetown (             5.08m   NWI  16-08.00    398

     FOUL      FOUL      5.08m(NWI)           

 12 Loach, Tommy              FR Cumberlands              4.46m   NWI  14-07.75    283

     4.46m(NWI) FOUL      4.45m(NWI)           

 

Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Scott, CJ                 SO Shorter                 11.60m   38-00.75    582

      10.83m  11.60m  FOUL           

  2 Stoffle, Seth             JR Cumberlands             10.56m   34-07.75    519

      9.65m  10.56m  FOUL           

  3 Padgett, Truman           SO Campbellsvil            10.47m   34-04.25    514

      9.32m  10.47m              

  4 Williams, Jeffrey         SR Shorter                 10.34m   33-11.25    506

      FOUL  10.34m  10.30m           

  5 Deason, Andrew            SO Bethel (Tenn            10.00m   32-09.75    486

      9.85m  10.00m  FOUL           

  6 Mattingly, Troy           SO St. Catharin             9.05m   29-08.25    429 9085

      9.05m  8.82m              

  7 McKellar, David           SO Campbellsvil             9.04m   29-08.00    428

      8.08m  9.04m              

  8 Loach, Tommy              FR Cumberlands              8.34m   27-04.50    386

      8.34m  FOUL  7.63m           

  9 Klinksiek, Slade          FR Cumberlands              8.28m   27-02.00    383

      8.10m  8.28m              

 10 Barnes, Jayson            FR Campbellsvil             7.92m   26-00.00    362

      7.92m  7.76m              

 11 O'Neal, Darius            SR Bethel (Tenn             7.90m   25-11.00    360

      FOUL  7.74m  7.90m           

 12 Wiedemer, Kyle            FR Georgetown (             7.80m   25-07.25    354

      7.80m  7.42m  7.61m           

 

Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Scott, CJ                 SO Shorter                 32.86m     107-10    521

      30.74m  32.86m  FOUL           

  2 Padgett, Truman           SO Campbellsvil            29.95m      98-03    463

      22.16m  29.66m  29.95m           

  3 Williams, Jeffrey         SR Shorter                 28.65m      94-00    438

      27.70m  28.65m  27.74m           

  4 Deason, Andrew            SO Bethel (Tenn            28.12m      92-03    428

      FOUL  27.60m  28.12m           

  5 Loach, Tommy              FR Cumberlands             27.82m      91-03    422

      FOUL  24.66m  27.82m           

  6 Klinksiek, Slade          FR Cumberlands             26.75m      87-09    401

      26.63m  26.75m  25.34m           

  7 Stoffle, Seth             JR Cumberlands             26.72m      87-08    400

      26.72m  25.63m  24.11m           

  8 Mattingly, Troy           SO St. Catharin            24.77m      81-03    363

      21.26m  24.37m  24.77m           

  9 Wiedemer, Kyle            FR Georgetown (            24.07m      79-00    349

      24.07m  23.73m  21.98m           

 10 Barnes, Jayson            FR Campbellsvil            18.63m      61-01    246

      17.72m  14.77m  18.63m           

 11 McKellar, David           SO Campbellsvil            18.48m      60-07    244

      18.48m  17.46m  17.61m           

 12 O'Neal, Darius            SR Bethel (Tenn            16.65m      54-07    210

      16.65m  FOUL  14.64m           

 

Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Scott, CJ                 SO Shorter                 45.89m     150-07    528

      FOUL  45.89m  42.23m           

  2 Deason, Andrew            SO Bethel (Tenn            45.86m     150-05    528

      45.86m  40.66m  FOUL           

  3 Williams, Jeffrey         SR Shorter                 43.06m     141-03    487

      36.00m  38.87m  43.06m           

  4 Stoffle, Seth             JR Cumberlands             41.90m     137-06    470

      FOUL  41.90m  37.69m           

  5 Padgett, Truman           SO Campbellsvil            40.91m     134-03    455

      38.00m  38.34m  40.91m           

  6 Wiedemer, Kyle            FR Georgetown (            39.38m     129-02    433

      FOUL  34.33m  39.38m           

  7 Mattingly, Troy           SO St. Catharin            38.02m     124-09    414

      33.62m  38.02m  35.92m           

  8 Klinksiek, Slade          FR Cumberlands             35.50m     116-06    377

      35.50m  34.88m  34.72m           

  9 McKellar, David           SO Campbellsvil            32.74m     107-05    338

      19.67m  32.74m  30.30m           

 10 Loach, Tommy              FR Cumberlands             25.32m      83-01    234

      25.32m  22.07m  22.95m           

 11 Barnes, Jayson            FR Campbellsvil            23.04m      75-07    203

      FOUL  23.04m  FOUL           

 12 O'Neal, Darius            SR Bethel (Tenn            22.60m      74-02    197

      FOUL  22.60m  FOUL           

 

Men Decathlon

================================================================

       World: W  9026  5/27/2001   Roman Sebrle, CZE                          

    American: A  8891  9/5/1992    Dan O'Brien, Reebok                        

  Collegiate: C  8465  4/5/2006    Trey Hardee, Texas                         

        Meet: M  5009  2011        Matt Karnes                                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Williams, Jeffrey         SR Shorter                   5850M

  2 Scott, CJ                 SO Shorter                   5745M

  3 Deason, Andrew            SO Bethel (Tenn              5269M

  4 Stoffle, Seth             JR Cumberlands               5163M

  5 Padgett, Truman           SO Campbellsvil              5151M

  6 Mattingly, Troy           SO St. Catharin              4892 

  7 McKellar, David           SO Campbellsvil              4695 

  8 Wiedemer, Kyle            FR Georgetown (              4659 

  9 O'Neal, Darius            SR Bethel (Tenn              4310 

 10 Klinksiek, Slade          FR Cumberlands               3912 

 11 Barnes, Jayson            FR Campbellsvil              3225 

 12 Loach, Tommy              FR Cumberlands               3075 

 

Men 5000 Meter Race Walk

================================================================

        Meet: M 22:46.20  2011        Ricardo Vergara, Lindsey WIlson         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Vergara, Ricardo          SR Lindsey Wils          23:43.52 

  2 Vergara, Roberto          SR Lindsey Wils          24:03.20 

  3 Graham, Bernard           FR Lindsey Wils          30:24.50 

  4 Freeman, Courtney         SO Cumberlands           36:16.05 

  5 Brown, Chris              JR Campbellsvil          41:16.58 

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 23 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Shorter                    249        2) Cumberlands               135  

    3) Bethel (Tenn.)             115        4) Campbellsville             96  

    5) Rio Grande                  93        6) Lindsey Wilson             90  

    7) Georgetown (Ky.)            53        8) Shawnee State              46  

    9) St. Catharine                2                                          

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 23 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Shorter                    268        2) Lindsey Wilson            144  

    3) Cumberlands                129        4) Bethel (Tenn.)             80  

    5) Campbellsville              71.50     6) Shawnee State              70  

    7) Georgetown (Ky.)            53        8) Rio Grande                 42  

    9) Pikeville                   20       10) St. Catharine               7.50