2016-17 Men's Swimming
 
 
2016-17 Men's Swimming Rosters
Bethel
Roster for 2016-17 Men's Swimming Team
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Wt.Hometown
Timothy ImFR  Dallas, TX
Casey KammerzelSR  Hendersonville, TN
Joshua LayJR  St. Louis, MO
Macartney MotsingerSO  Harrisburg, IL
Johnathan OlesonFR  Murfreesboro, TN
Wyatt StephensSO  Winchester, TN
Joshua VanDykeSO  Collierville, TN
Derek WilliamsJR  Jackson, TN
Kayci Rezac - Head Coach
Campbellsville
Roster for 2016-17 Men's Swimming Team
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Wt.Hometown
Tanguy ClaisseFR  Paris, France
Devon CrossSRBreaststroke  Lewisburg, Ky.
Eduardo DoilinJRIM  Puebla, Mexico
Tucker HardinFRDistance  Knoxville, Tenn.
RJ HarrisBackstroke  Radcliff, Ky.
Seth JonesBreaststroke  Scottsville, Ky.
Isaac LewisIM/Backstroke  Elizabethtown, Ky.
Alex MeadeJRDistance/IM  Paintsville, Ky.
Christophe TelmanSOFreestyle  Bordeaux, France
Austin TuckerJRButterfly  Frankfort, Ky.
Brandon WiseheartSRFreestyle  Mt. Washington, Ky.
Casey Smith - Head Coach - 1st season
Patrick Sonsteng - Grad Assistant - 1st season
Cumberlands (KY)
Roster for 2016-17 Men's Swimming Team
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Wt.Hometown
Gustavs BaumanisFR  Riga, Latvia
Michael CainFR  Jeffersonville, IN
Heitor ChristofolettiSO  Mogi Mirim, Brazil
Zach DattilioSO  Lexington, KY
Igor DozortsevSR  Moscow, Russia
Seth GarnerJR  Owensboro, KY
Brian GibbsSO  Grey, KY
David GrohJR  Temecula, CA
Stefan JohnsonSR  North Brook, IL
Diego Menendez MunizFR  Gijon, Spain
Michael MondayJR  Anniston, AL
Bryce PierceSO  Boca Raton, FL
Brenden RodgersSO  Peoria, AZ
Carl RogneSO  Saffle, Sweden
Joey SedaccaJR  Fort Pierce, FL
Chase SimmonsJR  Elizabethtown, KY
Jacob SmithSO  Masterton, New Zealand
Joel WesterlindFR  Harnosand, Sweden
Erik WoodFR  Bakersfield, CA
Alexander ZolotukhinFR  Moscow, Russia
Eric Skelly - Head Coach
Janelle Spanjers - Assistant Coach
Lindenwood-Belleville
Roster for 2016-17 Men's Swimming Team
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Wt.Hometown
Thomas BertheJR  Belleville, Ill.
Timo BillmannSO  Herzogenrath, Germany
Jesse BlackwellJR  Littleton, Colo.
Sebastian BohmJR  Russelsheim, Germany
Elon BushJR  Anniston, Ala.
Anthony DackSO  Moore, Okla.
Jake DaviesJR`  Margate, United Kingdom
Arthur do Nascimento BrilhaSO  Sao Jose Dos Campos, Brazil
Maxime EekofFR  
Niels EngelnFR  Recklinghausen, Germany
Laban JamarJR  Huntsville, Ala.
Tyler JohnsonJR  Huntsville, Ala.
Anthony MeleroJR  La Mirada, Calif.
Brett MellochSO  San Ramon, Calif.
Matija Luka RafajFR  Sisak, Croatia
Jesse RamirezJR  El Paso, Texas
Julian RamirezSO  Bogota, Columbia
Drew RydbergSO  Wentzville, Mo.
Tim SchmalzreichJR  Tirschenruth, Germany
Nico TschernerFR6-1 Gelsenkirchen, Germany
Sebastian WengerJR  Dresden, Germany
Mandy Lau - Head Coach
Lindsey Wilson
Roster for 2016-17 Men's Swimming Team
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Wt.Hometown
Brennan BeckmanFR5-11150Connersville, Ind.
Turk DogruyolSR  Bowling Green, Ky.
Travis DurocherSR6-1185Scottsville, Ky.
Tyler GlishFR6-3304Louisville, Ky.
Iker LarzabalSR6-0165San Sebastian, Spain
Jonas MuellerJR  Herten, Germany
Clemens PaetzoldSO  Ratzeburg, Germany
Zachary PatzerJR  Loganville, Ga.
Michael PeckFR5-7165Nicholasville, Ky.
Jose Prado de LimaJR  Sao Paulo, Brazil
Joel ReyesFR5-9175Yokosuka, Japan
Mark RichardSO  Scottsboro, Ala.
Gage SetzerJR5-8160Thomasville, N.C.
Taylor ThompsonSO6-0185Paducah, Ky.
Alexander Van WinkleSO5-10150Clayton, Ind.
Alicia Kemnitz - Head Coach
Turk Dogruyol - Student Assistant
Dakota Hope - Student Assistant
Amber Lonaker - Manager
Hannah Harris - Manager
Natalie Miller - Manager
LU
Roster for 2016-17 Men's Swimming Team
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Wt.Hometown
Kevin AppelsonFR  Fairfield, Conn.
Tim BuissonJR  Hattiesburg, Miss.
Salvador James IIIFR  Mandeville, La.
Warren MassiminiFR  Metairie, La.
Nicholas MiloschFR  St. Charles, Ill.
Cole MorenoFR  Miami, Fla.
Sean MulliganFR  Cheltenham, Pa.
Jon TarpeyFR  Luling, La.
St. Andrews
Roster for 2016-17 Men's Swimming Team
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Wt.Hometown
Zak BagbySR  Charleston, S.C.
Elliot BoonSR  Glastonbury, England
Cameron DixonSR  Gerradstown, W. Va.
Josh DixonSR  Durban, South Africa
Tariq GetrouwSR  Paramaribo, Suriname
Drew Gurley*SR  Newport News, Va.
Max HamiltonSR  Columbia, S.C.
Georgi KrastevSR  Pinellas Park, Fla.
Sebastian RianoSO  Bogota, Colombia
Nick SouzaSR  Williamsburg, Va.
* Redshirt
Taylor Cooper - Head Coach - 1st season
Matthew Burns - Grad Assistant - 2nd season