MSC Players of the Week
Oct. 16, 2017
Men's Bowling - Bowler of the Week
Andrew Letscher (Pikeville) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Bowling - Bowler of the Week
Jessica Wolfe (Pikeville) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Alyssa Taylor (Shawnee State) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Seth Farmer (Shawnee State) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Defensive Player of the Week
James Swain (Southeastern) Winner at the Conference level
Justin Manning (Campbellsville) Winner at the Conference level
Tyler Pendleton (Cumberlands (KY)) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Offensive Player of the Week
Clayton Nicholas (Faulkner) Winner at the Conference level
Kimlee North (Cumberland (TN)) Winner at the Conference level
Sani Warren (Pikeville) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Special Teams Player of the Week
Tanner Griffith (Bluefield) Winner at the Conference level
Blake Ingleton (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Trevon Jackson (Warner) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Ashley Kambeitz (Cumberland (TN)) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Rachel Blumfeldt (Campbellsville) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Andreas Nota (Campbellsville) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Tyler Collishaw (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Swimmer/Diver of the Week
Mendy De Rooi (Cumberlands (KY)) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Swimmer/Diver of the Week
Viktor Lyson (Cumberlands (KY)) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Grace Blomstedt (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Marcella Compeau (Campbellsville) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Makenzie Montano (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Oct. 09, 2017
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Evelyn Moore (Cumberlands (KY)) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Nicholas Grandperrin (Cumberlands (KY)) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Defensive Player of the Week
Tyler Tate (Cumberland (TN)) Winner at the Conference level
Blade Denmark (Southeastern) Winner at the Conference level
Dikembe Billingslea (Point) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Offensive Player of the Week
Derek Bellard (Point) Winner at the Conference level
Clayton Nicholas (Faulkner) Winner at the Conference level
Hunter Brown (Campbellsville) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Special Teams Player of the Week
Tanner Griffith (Bluefield) Winner at the Conference level
Michael Watkins (Faulkner) Winner at the Conference level
Bradley Bates (Campbellsville) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Ashley Kambeitz (Cumberland (TN)) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Jody Lemaster (Cumberlands (KY)) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Ahmed Ghatwary (Cumberlands (KY)) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Tyler Collishaw (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Women's Swimmer/Diver of the Week
Cameron Klimczak (Cumberlands (KY)) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Swimmer/Diver of the Week
Viktor Lyson (Cumberlands (KY)) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Paulina Sobolewska (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Tara Routliffe (Cumberlands (KY)) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Makenzie Montano (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Oct. 02, 2017
Men's Bowling - Bowler of the Week
Jonah Anderson (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Bowling - Bowler of the Week
Sarah Doyle (Cumberlands (KY)) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Brooke Smith (Shawnee State) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Bret Crawford (Campbellsville) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Defensive Player of the Week
Justin Manning (Campbellsville) Winner at the Conference level
Jordan Barrow (Ave Maria) Winner at the Conference level
Sebastian LeGarra (Reinhardt) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Offensive Player of the Week
Tyler Toombs (Union) Winner at the Conference level
Clayton Nicholas (Faulkner) Winner at the Conference level
Garry Chouloute (Webber International) Winner at the Conference level
Keanu Young (Campbellsville) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Special Teams Player of the Week
Quinten Brown (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Joe Rose (Cumberlands (KY)) Winner at the Conference level
Brandon Butry (Ave Maria) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Ashley Kambeitz (Cumberland (TN)) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Emily Shires (Cumberland (TN)) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
William Diaz (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Brian McNamara (Cumberland (TN)) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Swimmer/Diver of the Week
Jessica Macdonlad (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Swimmer/Diver of the Week
Clemens Paetzold (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Paulina Sobolewska (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Marcella Compeau (Campbellsville) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Maliyah Tela (Campbellsville) Winner at the Conference level
Sep. 25, 2017
Men's Bowling - Bowler of the Week
Matt Cleary (Pikeville) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Bowling - Bowler of the Week
Jenna Coldiron (Pikeville) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Mia Cornette (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Levi Owens (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Defensive Player of the Week
Tyson Kee (Southeastern) Winner at the Conference level
DeAnthony Patrick (Cumberland (TN)) Winner at the Conference level
Jay Woods (Cumberlands (KY)) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Offensive Player of the Week
Ronnie Chambliss (Reinhardt) Winner at the Conference level
Dj Davis (Warner) Winner at the Conference level
Blake Ingleton (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Special Teams Player of the Week
Jared Dougherty (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Joe Rose (Cumberlands (KY)) Winner at the Conference level
Trevon Jackson (Warner) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Megan Martin (Georgetown) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Jenny Campbell (Shawnee State) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Bennet Strutz (Cumberland (TN)) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Tyler Watson (Cumberland (TN)) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Swimmer/Diver of the Week
Lauren Dalton (Campbellsville) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Swimmer/Diver of the Week
Josh Provost (Campbellsville) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Jenny Howell (Georgetown) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Tara Routliffe (Cumberlands (KY)) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Kassidy Rauh (Georgetown) Winner at the Conference level
Sep. 18, 2017
Men's Bowling - Bowler of the Week
McKinley Knopp (Campbellsville) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Bowling - Bowler of the Week
Anna Etherington (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Brooke Smith (Shawnee State) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Bret Crawford (Campbellsville) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Defensive Player of the Week
James Swain (Southeastern) Winner at the ConferenceConference level
Romon Morris (Pikeville) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Trent Mueller (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Offensive Player of the Week
Dylan Beasley (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Tyler Toombs (Union) Winner at the Conference level
Quev Gonzales (Southeastern) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Special Teams Player of the Week
Caleb Winter (Southeastern) Winner at the Conference level
Drake Presley (Bluefield) Winner at the Conference level
Nathan Bader (Georgetown) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Michaela Garner (Shawnee State) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Jodi DeJohn (Georgetown) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Ahmed Ghatwary (Cumberlands (KY)) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Wessley Soronellas (Life) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Ashton Meckle (Georgetown) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Gaby Ferrn (Life) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Makenzie Montano (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Sep. 11, 2017
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Brooke Smith (Shawnee State) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Seth Farmer (Shawnee State) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Defensive Player of the Week
Devon Jackson (Bluefield) Winner at the Conference level
David Emanuel (Cumberland (TN)) Winner at the Conference level
Daniel Johnson (Faulkner) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Offensive Player of the Week
Trevor McNeil (St. Andrews) Winner at the Conference level
Dezmon Huntley (Cumberland (TN)) Winner at the Conference level
Clayton Nicholas (Faulkner) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Special Teams Player of the Week
C'Darius Cateo (Union) Winner at the Conference level
Pablo Dongarro Travecedo (Cumberland (TN)) Winner at the Conference level
Chris Watts (Faulkner) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Jovana Ivanovic (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Rebecca Holloway (Cumberland (TN)) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
William Diaz (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Nick Gregory (Georgetown) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Annija Abolina (Campbellsville) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Jessie Pendleton (Campbellsville) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Maliyah Tela (Campbellsville) Winner at the Conference level
Sep. 04, 2017
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Elizabeth Skipper (Life) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Joel Barlow (Cumberland (TN)) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Defensive Player of the Week
Jake Averhart (Union) Winner at the Conference level
Ryan Lee (Faulkner) Winner at the Conference level
Trent Mueller (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Offensive Player of the Week
Alex Bell (Union) Winner at the Conference level
Hunter Brown (Campbellsville) Winner at the Conference level
Alex Pina-Rhoden (Faulkner) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Special Teams Player of the Week
Charles Ducksworth (Point) Winner at the Conference level
Cameron Oshodi (Georgetown) Winner at the Conference level
Caleb Winter (Southeastern) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Jovana Ivanovic (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Bethany Massey (Georgetown) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Andreas Nota (Campbellsville) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Filip Milivojevic (Cumberlands (KY)) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Caroline Ricks (Georgetown) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Julia Fonseca (Campbellsville) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Makenzie Montano (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Aug. 28, 2017
Football - Defensive Player of the Week
John Preyer (Ave Maria) Winner at the Conference level
Devon Jackson (Bluefield) Winner at the ConferenceConference level
Bj Pelt (Campbellsville) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Offensive Player of the Week
Hunter Brown (Campbellsville) Winner at the Conference level
Jarrell Reynolds (Southeastern) Winner at the Conference level
Alex Bell (Union) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Special Teams Player of the Week
Ramsey Bennett (Ave Maria) Winner at the Conference level
Pablo Dongarro Travecedo (Cumberland (TN)) Winner at the ConferenceConference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Rachel Palazzo (Cumberlands (KY)) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Katelynn Harbeke (Life) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Bennet Strutz (Cumberland (TN)) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Daniel Williams (Cumberland (TN)) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Liz Mann (Life) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Gaby Ferran (Life) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Deanna Smith (Shawnee State) Winner at the Conference level
Aug. 21, 2017
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Julia Bernhardt (Life) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Amara Safuan (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Ahmed Ghatwary (Cumberlands (KY)) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Filip Milivojevic (Cumberlands (KY)) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Yeniffer Ramirez (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Caitlyn Tino (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Makenzie Montano (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level