MSC Players of the Week
Apr. 17, 2017
Baseball - Pitcher of the Week
Manny Castellano (Cumberlands (KY)) Winner at the Conference level
Baseball - Player of the Week
Jesse Reyes (Cumberlands (KY)) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Garrett Daniel (Cumberland (TN)) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Cassidy Scantland (Campbellsville) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Pitcher of the Week
Taylor Slade (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Player of the Week
Samantha Luckett (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Tennis - Player of The Week
Chrys Castro (Campbellsville) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Tennis - Player of The Week
Isabella Dale (Cumberlands (KY)) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Outdoor Field Athlete of The Week
Holt Keeling (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Outdoor Track Athlete of The Week
Kevin Hallmon (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Outdoor Field Athlete of The Week
Paige Pettell (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Outdoor Track Athlete of The Week
Shannon Martin (Campbellsville) Winner at the Conference level
Apr. 10, 2017
Baseball - Pitcher of the Week
Nick Przybylek (Campbellsville) Winner at the Conference level
Baseball - Player of the Week
Rayden Sierra (Cumberland (TN)) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Zach Kean (Cumberland (TN)) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Courtney Vincent (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Pitcher of the Week
Neely Quint (Campbellsville) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Player of the Week
Jillian Bohnert (Pikeville) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Tennis - Player of The Week
Denis Porcic (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Tennis - Player of The Week
Minja Gligic (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Outdoor Field Athlete of The Week
Austin Snyder (Cumberlands (KY)) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Outdoor Track Athlete of The Week
Kevin Hallmon (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Outdoor Field Athlete of The Week
Chanel Roberts (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Outdoor Track Athlete of The Week
Shannon Martin (Campbellsville) Winner at the Conference level
Apr. 03, 2017
Baseball - Pitcher of the Week
Jared Welander (Campbellsville) Winner at the Conference level
Baseball - Player of the Week
Chase Schmittou (Cumberlands (KY)) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Federico Navarro (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Cassidy Scantland (Campbellsville) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Softball - Pitcher of the Week
Hannah Morton (Georgetown) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Player of the Week
Chaselyn Allgeier (Georgetown) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Tennis - Player of The Week
Ivan Solans Diaz (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Tennis - Player of The Week
Isabella Dale (Cumberlands (KY)) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Outdoor Field Athlete of The Week
Goabaone Mosheleketi (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Outdoor Track Athlete of The Week
DeQuan Robinson (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Outdoor Field Athlete of The Week
Paige Pettell (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Outdoor Track Athlete of The Week
Shannon Martin (Campbellsville) Winner at the Conference level
Mar. 27, 2017
Baseball - Pitcher of the Week
Noah Gapp (Cumberlands (KY)) Winner at the Conference level
Baseball - Player of the Week
Jayden Jackson (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Rasmus Lind (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Kaitlyn Riley (Cumberlands (KY)) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Pitcher of the Week
Casey Bryan (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Player of the Week
Jacqueline Roof (Campbellsville) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Tennis - Player of The Week
Ivan Solans Diaz (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Tennis - Player of The Week
Isabella Dale (Cumberlands (KY)) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Outdoor Field Athlete of The Week
Austin Snyder (Cumberlands (KY)) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Outdoor Track Athlete of The Week
DeQuan Robinson (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Outdoor Field Athlete of The Week
Paige Pettell (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Outdoor Track Athlete of The Week
VaShawnda Smith (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Mar. 20, 2017
Baseball - Pitcher of the Week
Noah Gapp (Cumberlands (KY)) Winner at the Conference level
Baseball - Player of the Week
Austin Krajnak (Cumberland (TN)) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Federico Navarro (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Tara Rodenhurst (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Pitcher of the Week
Neely Quint (Campbellsville) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Player of the Week
Tori Humphrey (Campbellsville) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Tennis - Player of The Week
Denis Porcic (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Tennis - Player of The Week
Maria Prados Cid (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Mar. 13, 2017
Baseball - Pitcher of the Week
Noah Gapp (Cumberlands (KY)) Winner at the Conference level
Baseball - Player of the Week
Austin Krajnak (Cumberland (TN)) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Ben Kendrick (Cumberlands (KY)) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Kaitlyn Riley (Cumberlands (KY)) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Pitcher of the Week
Audrey Dodd (Georgetown) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Player of the Week
Sydney Goyette (Georgetown) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Tennis - Player of The Week
Denis Porcic (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Tennis - Player of The Week
Kaede Amano (Campbellsville) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Outdoor Field Athlete of The Week
Austin Snyder (Cumberlands (KY)) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Outdoor Track Athlete of The Week
Hunter Miniard (Cumberlands (KY)) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Outdoor Field Athlete of The Week
Clarc Walker (Cumberlands (KY)) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Outdoor Track Athlete of The Week
Meg McGaha (Cumberlands (KY)) Winner at the Conference level
Mar. 06, 2017
Baseball - Pitcher of the Week
James Doubet (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Baseball - Player of the Week
Rayden Sierra (Cumberland (TN)) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Lauren Vice (Pikeville) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Pitcher of the Week
Neely Quint (Campbellsville) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Player of the Week
Tori Humphrey (Campbellsville) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Tennis - Player of The Week
Brendan Aguilar (Campbellsville) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Tennis - Player of The Week
Isabella Dale (Cumberlands (KY)) Winner at the Conference level
Feb. 27, 2017
Baseball - Pitcher of the Week
Nick Przybylek (Campbellsville) Winner at the Conference level
Baseball - Player of the Week
Clay Valenzuela-Reece (Campbellsville) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Ashton Lovely (Shawnee State) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Nic Brown (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Pitcher of the Week
Kaitlin Kralj (Cumberland (TN)) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Player of the Week
Tyra Graham (Cumberland (TN)) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Tennis - Player of The Week
Aatu Merenheimo (Cumberlands (KY)) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Tennis - Player of The Week
Maria Prados Cid (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Feb. 20, 2017
Baseball - Pitcher of the Week
Mitch Langer (Cumberland (TN)) Winner at the Conference level
Baseball - Player of the Week
Jesse Reyes (Cumberlands (KY)) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Kayla Styles (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Diondrey Holt, Jr. (Cumberland (TN)) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Pitcher of the Week
Casey Bryan (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Player of the Week
Jacqueline Roof (Campbellsville) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Tennis - Player of The Week
Denis Porcic (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Tennis - Player of The Week
Minja Gligic (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Feb. 13, 2017
Baseball - Pitcher of the Week
Travis Dohr (Cumberland (TN)) Winner at the Conference level
Baseball - Player of the Week
Landon Byron (Cumberlands (KY)) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Shelby Beam (Georgetown) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Darrion Leslie (Pikeville) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Bowling - Bowler of the Week
Tim Heimann (Lindenwood-Belleville) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Bowling - Bowler of the Week
Regina Laglia (Martin Methodist ) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Pitcher of the Week
Kacy Russell (Cumberlands (KY)) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Player of the Week
Emily Fox (Cumberlands (KY)) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Tennis - Player of The Week
Brendan Aguilar (Campbellsville) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Tennis - Player of The Week
Jaclyn Jewell (Cumberlands (KY)) Winner at the Conference level
Wrestler of The Week
Cameron Jones (Cumberlands (KY)) Winner at the Conference level
Feb. 06, 2017
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Kayla Styles (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Zach Landis (Life) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Bowling - Bowler of the Week
Cameron Pettyjohn (Cumberlands (KY)) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Bowling - Bowler of the Week
Amanda Kelly (Cumberlands (KY)) Winner at the Conference level
Wrestler of The Week
Chuck Sharon (Campbellsville) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Jan. 30, 2017
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Jonessa Moore (Shawnee State) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Dalarian Williams (Life) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Bowling - Bowler of the Week
Jacob Horrell (Pikeville) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Bowling - Bowler of the Week
Megan Hedgespeth (Pikeville) Winner at the Conference level
Wrestler of The Week
Hunter Bell (Cumberlands (KY)) Winner at the Conference level
Jan. 23, 2017
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Kayla Styles (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Kelsley Wilkinson (Cumberlands (KY)) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Bowling - Bowler of the Week
Eli Kapres (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Bowling - Bowler of the Week
Karlee Evans (Pikeville) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Swimmer/Diver of the Week
Igor Dozortsev (Cumberlands (KY)) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Swimmer/Diver of the Week
Christina Klouda (Cumberlands (KY)) Winner at the Conference level
Wrestler of The Week
Cam Tessari (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Jan. 16, 2017
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Chanel Roberts (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Darrion Leslie (Pikeville) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Bowling - Bowler of the Week
Andrew Letscher (Pikeville) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Bowling - Bowler of the Week
Karlee Evans (Pikeville) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Swimmer/Diver of the Week
Clemens Paetzold (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Swimmer/Diver of the Week
Ronni Borders (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Wrestler of The Week
Sammy Rosario (Cumberland (TN)) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Jan. 09, 2017
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Madison Clements (Campbellsville) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Trent Gilbert (Georgetown) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Bowling - Bowler of the Week
Roy Valentine (Life) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Swimmer/Diver of the Week
Joey Sedacca (Cumberlands (KY)) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Swimmer/Diver of the Week
Dasha Korostina (Cumberlands (KY)) Winner at the Conference level
Wrestler of The Week
Chuck Sharon (Campbellsville) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Jan. 02, 2017
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Jonessa Moore (Shawnee State) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Troy Steward (Georgetown) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Bowling - Bowler of the Week
Andrew Lissik (Campbellsville) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Bowling - Bowler of the Week
Jenna Coldiron (Pikeville) Winner at the Conference level
Dec. 19, 2016
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Devin Conley (Pikeville) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Charles Sutton (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Wrestler of The Week
Cam Tessari (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Dec. 12, 2016
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Devin Conley (Pikeville) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Marquis Yates (Cumberlands (KY)) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Swimmer/Diver of the Week
Niels Engeln (Lindenwood-Belleville) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Swimmer/Diver of the Week
Lina Hartwig (Lindenwood-Belleville) Winner at the Conference level
Wrestler of The Week
Cam Tessari (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Dec. 05, 2016
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Taliah Moore (Cumberland (TN)) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Dalarian Williams (Life) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Swimmer/Diver of the Week
Carl Rogne (Cumberlands (KY)) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Swimmer/Diver of the Week
Christina Klouda (Cumberlands (KY)) Winner at the Conference level
Wrestler of The Week
Daniel Leonard (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Nov. 28, 2016
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Jonessa Moore (Shawnee State) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Dalarian Williams (Life) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Bowling - Bowler of the Week
Scott Hill (Lindenwood-Belleville) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Bowling - Bowler of the Week
McKayla Green (Lindenwood-Belleville) Winner at the Conference level
Wrestler of The Week
Kyle Delaune (Cumberland (TN)) Winner at the Conference level
Nov. 21, 2016
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Nicole Bowers (Cumberland (TN)) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Troy Steward (Georgetown) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Bowling - Bowler of the Week
Darnail Ray (Bethel) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Bowling - Bowler of the Week
Christine Johnston (Pikeville) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Swimmer/Diver of the Week
Clemens Paetzold (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Swimmer/Diver of the Week
Ines Khiyara (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Wrestler of The Week
Cam Tessari (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Nov. 14, 2016
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Madison Clements (Campbellsville) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Dmitry Utolin (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Bowling - Bowler of the Week
Brandon Magennis (Lindenwood-Belleville) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Bowling - Bowler of the Week
Megan Hedgespeth (Pikeville) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Defensive Player of the Week
Alex Campagne (Cumberland (TN)) Winner at the Conference level
Jordan Mattingly (Pikeville) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Offensive Player of the Week
Clayton Nicholas (Faulkner) Winner at the Conference level
Jaylan Davis (Kentucky Christian) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Special Teams Player of the Week
Jalen Holloman (Reinhardt) Winner at the Conference level
Damir Karapandzic (Pikeville) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Swimmer/Diver of the Week
Nico Tscherner (Lindenwood-Belleville) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Swimmer/Diver of the Week
Mckenna Rafferty (Lindenwood-Belleville) Winner at the Conference level
Wrestler of The Week
Timmy Dinsdale (Southeastern) Winner at the Conference level
Nov. 07, 2016
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Nicole Bowers (Cumberland (TN)) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Charles Sutton (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Bowling - Bowler of the Week
Tim Heimann (Lindenwood-Belleville) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Bowling - Bowler of the Week
Luaren Sides (Lindenwood-Belleville) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Defensive Player of the Week
Tony Brackins (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Cade O'Bryan (Georgetown) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Offensive Player of the Week
Jalen Sublett (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Jj Jude (Georgetown) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Special Teams Player of the Week
Quincy Walden (Bethel) Winner at the Conference level
Dylan Haraway (Georgetown) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Alvaro Cortazar (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Andrew Revanales (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Ashley Kambeitz (Cumberland (TN)) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Yvonne Ploeg (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Swimmer/Diver of the Week
Clemens Paetzold (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Swimmer/Diver of the Week
Jessica Macdonald (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Annija Abolina (Campbellsville) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Kara Snell (Cumberland (TN)) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Inoa Fields (Campbellsville) Winner at the Conference level
Wrestler of The Week
Matt Walker (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Oct. 31, 2016
Men's Bowling - Bowler of the Week
Anthony Richmond (Bethel) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Bowling - Bowler of the Week
Regina Laglia (Martin Methodist ) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Defensive Player of the Week
Serge Vita (Union) Winner at the Conference level
Tyler Martin (Reinhardt) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Offensive Player of the Week
Robert Powell (Kentucky Christian) Winner at the Conference level
Dylan Beasley (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Special Teams Player of the Week
Quincy Walden (Bethel) Winner at the Conference level
Alex Sigmon (Union) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Gonzalo Sapena (Campbellsville) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Andrew Revanales (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Amanda Howard (Campbellsville) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Yvonne Ploeg (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Men's Swimmer/Diver of the Week
Diego Menendez Muniz (Cumberlands (KY)) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Swimmer/Diver of the Week
Katy Smeltzer (Cumberlands (KY)) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Maria Coelho (Campbellsville) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Jessie Pendleton (Campbellsville) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Inoa Fields (Campbellsville) Winner at the Conference level
Oct. 24, 2016
Men's Bowling - Bowler of the Week
Tim Heimann (Lindenwood-Belleville) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Bowling - Bowler of the Week
Taylor Lee (Lindenwood-Belleville) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Megan Ashton (Shawnee State) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Sam Beal (Cumberlands (KY)) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Defensive Player of the Week
Emmett Keyes (Kentucky Christian) Winner at the Conference level
Josh Keys (Faulkner) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Offensive Player of the Week
Kendall Johnson (Cumberland (TN)) Winner at the Conference level
Jamar Kirksey (Pikeville) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Special Teams Player of the Week
Frank Brooks (Bluefield) Winner at the Conference level
Ryan Curran (Faulkner) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Ahmed Ghatwary (Cumberlands (KY)) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Aleksi Pahkasalo (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Johanna Henriksson (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Jody Lemaster (Cumberlands (KY)) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Swimmer/Diver of the Week
Jon Tarpey (Loyola New Orleans) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Swimmer/Diver of the Week
Jessica Macdonald (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Maria Coelho (Campbellsville) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Jessie Pendleton (Campbellsville) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Makenzie Montano (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Oct. 17, 2016
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Anna Havranek (Shawnee State) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Seth Farmer (Shawnee State) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Defensive Player of the Week
Romon Morris (Pikeville) Winner at the Conference level
Jeremy Beaulieu (Bethel) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Offensive Player of the Week
Jj Jude (Georgetown) Winner at the Conference level
Kerry Sellers, II (Bethel) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Special Teams Player of the Week
Josh Depp (Georgetown) Winner at the Conference level
Quincy Walden (Bethel) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Gonzalo Sapena (Campbellsville) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Ignacio Mangada (Campbellsville) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Michaela Garner (Shawnee State) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Annika Koemm (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Swimmer/Diver of the Week
Igor Dozortsev (Cumberlands (KY)) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Swimmer/Diver of the Week
Christina Klouda (Cumberlands (KY)) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Jennifer Philpot (Cumberlands (KY)) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Courtney Grafton (Georgetown) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Sarah Bell (Georgetown) Winner at the Conference level
Oct. 10, 2016
Men's Bowling - Bowler of the Week
Tim Heimann (Lindenwood-Belleville) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Bowling - Bowler of the Week
Bailey James (Campbellsville) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Nikki Coffey (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Samuel Beal (Cumberlands (KY)) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Football - Defensive Player of the Week
Jordan Nicoll (Georgetown) Winner at the Conference level
Teon Burroughs (Reinhardt) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Offensive Player of the Week
Austin Hatfield (Cumberlands (KY)) Winner at the Conference level
Dylan Beasley (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Special Teams Player of the Week
Chase Hawkins (Reinhardt) Winner at the Conference level
Jonathan Hutson (Cumberlands (KY)) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Bennet Strutz (Cumberland (TN)) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Daniel Williams (Cumberland (TN)) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Zoe Stovik (Georgetown) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Bethany Massey (Georgetown) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Swimmer/Diver of the Week
Warren Massimini (Loyola New Orleans) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Swimmer/Diver of the Week
Paige Carter (Loyola New Orleans) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Jennifer Philpot (Cumberlands (KY)) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Caitlyn Tino (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Makenzie Montano (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Oct. 03, 2016
Men's Bowling - Bowler of the Week
Andrew Lissik (Campbellsville) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Bowling - Bowler of the Week
Angel West (Pikeville) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Anna Havranek (Shawnee State) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Samuel Beal (Cumberlands (KY)) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Defensive Player of the Week
Justus Dauscha (Cumberland (TN)) Winner at the Conference level
Josh Harris (Georgetown) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Offensive Player of the Week
Clayton Nicholas (Faulkner) Winner at the Conference level
Jj Jude (Georgetown) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Special Teams Player of the Week
Bradley Bates (Campbellsville) Winner at the Conference level
Derek Burgett (Union) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Gonzalo Sapena (Campbellsville) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Aleksi Pahkasalo (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Brittney Moshos (Georgetown) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Gillian Morris (Georgetown) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Swimmer/Diver of the Week
Isaac Lewis (Campbellsville) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Swimmer/Diver of the Week
Paige Carter (Loyola New Orleans) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Janaya Simmons (Life) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Jessie Pendleton (Campbellsville) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Nohema Garcia-Torres (Life) Winner at the Conference level
Sep. 26, 2016
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Nikki Coffey (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Trajon Hall (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Defensive Player of the Week
Starr Thompson (Georgetown) Winner at the Conference level
Nathan Cunningham (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Offensive Player of the Week
Chandler Whittlesey (Union) Winner at the Conference level
Hunter Brown (Campbellsville) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Special Teams Player of the Week
Allen Cooks (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Josh Depp (Georgetown) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Gonzalo Sapena (Campbellsville) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Daniel Williams (Cumberland (TN)) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Christie Funk (Cumberlands (KY)) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Savannah Moreland (Cumberland (TN)) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Swimmer/Diver of the Week
Matija Rafaj (Lindenwood-Belleville) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Swimmer/Diver of the Week
Ines Khiyara (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Caroline Ricks (Georgetown) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Jessie Pendleton (Campbellsville) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Sarah Bell (Georgetown) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Sep. 19, 2016
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Anna Havranek (Shawnee State) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Samuel Beal (Cumberlands (KY)) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Defensive Player of the Week
Jack Hopkins (Pikeville) Winner at the Conference level
Banton Price (Faulkner) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Offensive Player of the Week
Jamar Kirksey (Pikeville) Winner at the Conference level
Dylan Beasley (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Special Teams Player of the Week
Joe Rose (Cumberlands (KY)) Winner at the Conference level
Matthew Alter (Cumberland (TN)) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Anibal Navarro (Pikeville) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Mutaya Mwape (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Amanda Howard (Campbellsville) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Skye Zimmer (Georgetown) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Jennifer Philpot (Cumberlands (KY)) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Jessie Pendleton (Campbellsville) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Sarah Bell (Georgetown) Winner at the Conference level
Sep. 12, 2016
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Anna Havranek (Shawnee State) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Adrian Ross (Shawnee State) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Defensive Player of the Week
Vandy Smith (Faulkner) Winner at the Conference level
Serge Vita (Union) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Offensive Player of the Week
Dylan Beasley (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Chandler Whittlesey (Union) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Special Teams Player of the Week
Joe Rose (Cumberlands (KY)) Winner at the Conference level
Jared Dougherty (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Gonzalo Sapena (Campbellsville) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Andres Riquelme Rivas (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Ashley Kambeitz (Cumberland (TN)) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Emily Shires (Cumberland (TN)) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Annija Abolina (Campbellsville) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Courtney Grafton (Georgetown) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Inoa Fields (Campbellsville) Winner at the Conference level
Sep. 05, 2016
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Julia Manning (Georgetown) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Sam Beal (Cumberlands (KY)) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Defensive Player of the Week
Javier Dyer (Reinhardt) Winner at the Conference level
Tanner Fiser (Pikeville) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Offensive Player of the Week
Sani Warren (Pikeville) Winner at the Conference level
Ayaunta Davis (Bethel) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Special Teams Player of the Week
Casey Kammerzell (Bethel) Winner at the Conference level
Damir Karapandzic (Pikeville) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Daniel Nimmo (Campbellsville) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Ross Lindsay (Campbellsville) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Christie Funk (Cumberlands (KY)) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Taylor Beals (Campbellsville) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Annija Abolina (Campbellsville) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Jessie Pendleton (Campbellsville) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Sarah Bell (Georgetown) Winner at the Conference level
Aug. 29, 2016
Football - Defensive Player of the Week
Justavious Robinson (Union) Winner at the Conference level
Javier Dyer (Reinhardt) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Offensive Player of the Week
Kerry Sellers, II (Bethel) Winner at the Conference level
Seph Burke (Cumberlands (KY)) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Special Teams Player of the Week
Casey Kammerzell (Bethel) Winner at the Conference level
Joe Rose (Cumberlands (KY)) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Anibal Navarro (Pikeville) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Danny Williams (Cumberland (TN)) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Amanda Howard (Campbellsville) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Annika Koemm (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Jenny Howell (Georgetown) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Taylor Kasper (Cumberland (TN)) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Makenzie Montano (Lindsey Wilson) Winner at the Conference level